H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Anaplan, Inc. H-1B salaries

Anaplan, Inc. filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,000 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$160,000
Middle half earn
$130,000 to $181,000
Top 10% earn over
$212,073
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Solution Architect7$147,000+13%$139,500 – $153,684
Application Builder Finance Applications3$118,000–$118,000 – $128,500
Principal Business Partner3$194,000–$189,805 – $194,000
Senior Software Engineer3$181,000+23%$161,298 – $198,645
Senior Solution Architect3$166,280+15%$159,008 – $167,140
Principal Customer Success Business Partner2$200,000–$200,000 – $200,000
Order Management Provisioning Specialist2$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer2$167,440+28%$166,120 – $168,760
Program Manager2$123,500−11%$117,750 – $129,250
GTM Business Systems Program Manager2$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
VP, Product2$257,000+11%$257,000 – $257,000
Solution Implementation Manager2$163,200–$163,200 – $163,200
Associate Infrastructure Engineer1$110,0000%$110,000 – $110,000
Corporate Strategy Manager1$180,000+37%$180,000 – $180,000
Data Strategy, Data Engineer1$136,240–$136,240 – $136,240
Data Integration Solution Architect1$132,840–$132,840 – $132,840
Director, Finance Center of Excellence1$190,000–$190,000 – $190,000
Enterprise Account Executive1$139,000+1%$139,000 – $139,000
Applications Senior Services Manager1$176,939–$176,939 – $176,939
Application Model Builder1$106,000–$106,000 – $106,000
Linux System Administrator1$185,930+131%$185,930 – $185,930
Lead Salesforce Developer1$171,010+9%$171,010 – $171,010
Junior Level 3 Support Analyst1$68,000–$68,000 – $68,000
IT Data Analyst1$97,032+11%$97,032 – $97,032
IAM Architect1$190,010+38%$190,010 – $190,010
HR Systems & People Data Analyst1$112,000–$112,000 – $112,000
Full Stack Web Developer1$100,000+9%$100,000 – $100,000
FP&A Manager1$125,000−7%$125,000 – $125,000
Director, Enterprise Applications1$226,150+19%$226,150 – $226,150
Finance Solution Architect1$143,360−3%$143,360 – $143,360
RevOps Reporting Senior Manager1$160,000–$160,000 – $160,000
Principal Site Reliability Engineer1$218,580+40%$218,580 – $218,580
Principal Solution Architect1$163,830−6%$163,830 – $163,830
Principal Infrastructure Engineer1$144,000−3%$144,000 – $144,000
Manager, Accounting1$125,000−8%$125,000 – $125,000
Manager, Data Integrations & Engineering1$206,315–$206,315 – $206,315
Sr. Customer Success Business Partner1$130,000–$130,000 – $130,000
Senior Compensation Manager1$143,750–$143,750 – $143,750
Senior Cloud Compliance Lead1$162,180–$162,180 – $162,180
Senior Business Intelligence Manager1$175,440+17%$175,440 – $175,440
Salesforce CPQ Lead1$144,000–$144,000 – $144,000
Senior Data Quality Engineer1$136,240+17%$136,240 – $136,240
Senior Manager, FP&A1$159,650+2%$159,650 – $159,650
Senior Engineering Manager1$233,000+16%$233,000 – $233,000
Senior Service Manager1$181,000–$181,000 – $181,000
Sr. Product Analytics and Insights Program Manager1$171,000–$171,000 – $171,000
Senior Principal Solution Architect1$176,134+27%$176,134 – $176,134
Senior Model Performance Specialist1$110,160–$110,160 – $110,160
Senior Manager, Salesforce Development1$213,5120%$213,512 – $213,512
Sr. Software Engineer, Security1$215,197+18%$215,197 – $215,197

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Francisco, CA14$167,415$147,092 – $202,236
Minneapolis, MN13$110,160$100,000 – $136,240
New York, NY5$180,000$139,000 – $257,000
Apex, NC3$144,000$128,000 – $164,965
San Carlos, CA2$194,000$194,000 – $194,000
Celina, TX2$139,500$137,250 – $141,750
Miami, FL2$168,294$163,972 – $172,617
Frisco, TX2$193,075$176,538 – $209,612
Lynnwood, WA2$163,200$163,200 – $163,200
Leander, TX2$167,440$166,120 – $168,760
San Ramon, CA2$191,285$178,782 – $203,788
Santa Clarita, CA2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Aurora, CO1$141,597$141,597 – $141,597
Georgetown, TX1$171,010$171,010 – $171,010
Houston, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Eden Prairie, MN1$132,840$132,840 – $132,840
Bentonville, AR1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Bellevue, WA1$147,000$147,000 – $147,000
Marina Del Rey, CA1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Los Angeles, CA1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$185,770
202415$136,240
202526$163,200
202624$144,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$112,000
Level II20$133,500
Level III12$155,868
Level IV30$176,536

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs