Job titles
Corporate Strategy Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Corporate Strategy Manager roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $131,435.
- Median salary offered
- $131,435
- Middle half earn
- $115,253 to $156,208
- Top 10% earn over
- $178,154
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cummins Inc. | 22 | $119,111 | $115,253 – $130,541 |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 7 | $135,038 | $125,819 – $150,204 |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 2 | $213,294 | $206,647 – $219,940 |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 2 | $167,534 | $163,608 – $171,460 |
| Latino Community Credit Union | 2 | $128,250 | $124,125 – $132,375 |
| Cargill, Incorporated | 2 | $156,334 | $153,167 – $159,500 |
| Flowers Foods Inc. | 1 | $117,898 | $117,898 – $117,898 |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Cloudera, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Anaplan, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| RiceTec, Inc. | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Talos Trading, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| TE Connectivity Corporation | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Ul LLC | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Indianapolis, IN | 15 | $115,253 | $114,306 – $126,381 |
| Bellevue, WA | 6 | $150,204 | $137,328 – $159,052 |
| Columbus, IN | 6 | $130,936 | $116,236 – $146,260 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $128,250 | $124,125 – $132,375 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $185,000 | $182,500 – $187,500 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $213,294 | $206,647 – $219,940 |
| Wayzata, MN | 2 | $156,334 | $153,167 – $159,500 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $116,600 | $116,600 – $116,600 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Mebane, NC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Kingsport, TN | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Fridley, MN | 1 | $124,238 | $124,238 – $124,238 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $159,682 | $159,682 – $159,682 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $111,276 | $111,276 – $111,276 |
| Northbrook, IL | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $175,386 | $175,386 – $175,386 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $117,898 | $117,898 – $117,898 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $180,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $115,253 |
| Level III | 9 | $124,238 |
| Level IV | 15 | $159,682 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $135,038 |
| 2025 | 18 | $117,249 |
| 2026 | 11 | $136,500 |