Apps Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Apps Solutions Inc filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Apps Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,150 to $119,122
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,790
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Salesforce Developer | 7 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Mainframe Developer | 5 | $105,227 | +3% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $101,868 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $111,800 | −19% |
| TOSCA Automation Tester | 3 | $92,435 | +3% |
| Application Security Engineer | 2 | $101,192 | −6% |
| Software Development Engineer | 2 | $111,332 | −26% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 2 | $106,558 | +6% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $97,032 | −8% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $122,335 | +20% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $127,338 | +24% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $105,206 | +1% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $100,069 | −6% |
| SAP HCM Consultant | 1 | $180,000 | +100% |
| SAP Ecc Payroll and Time Consultant | 1 | $157,581 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $126,090 | +25% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $122,699 | +16% |
| SAP SD – EDI Consultant | 1 | $123,656 | – |
| SAP WM/EWM Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| UI / ReactJS Analyst | 1 | $106,704 | – |
| Web Application Developer | 1 | $106,558 | +18% |
Where they work
| Overland Park, KS | 3 | $92,435 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 2 | $104,978 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $107,255 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $111,207 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $124,394 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $114,265 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $99,965 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $168,790 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $123,656 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $102,627 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $122,970 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,877 |
| Bear, DE | 1 | $117,021 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Milford, MA | 1 | $111,800 |
| Libertyville, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Fermont, CA | 1 | $106,704 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $115,108 |
| 2024 | 22 | $105,216 |
| 2025 | 15 | $106,558 |
| 2026 | 4 | $125,341 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $106,704 |
| Level II | 40 | $105,612 |
| Level III | 2 | $168,790 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).