H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ascend Learning LLC H-1B salaries

Ascend Learning LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $137,938 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$137,938
Middle half earn
$110,947 to $148,750
Top 10% earn over
$166,710
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer5$139,259−6%$125,000 – $145,000
Software Engineer III3$129,189+8%$122,320 – $131,308
AI Engineer2$110,947−8%$110,947 – $110,947
Data Engineer Team Lead2$182,768+22%$180,976 – $184,560
Senior Database Administrator2$144,983+19%$144,983 – $144,983
Systems Engineer2$108,617+16%$108,284 – $108,950
Software Engineer IV2$138,172−3%$136,361 – $139,984
Software Engineer2$128,362−7%$124,181 – $132,542
Database Admin IV2$140,144–$140,144 – $140,144
Senior User Experience Designer2$102,606−14%$102,606 – $102,606
Data Engineer V1$164,095+23%$164,095 – $164,095
Associate Psychometrician1$82,160−12%$82,160 – $82,160
Product Manager1$143,060−10%$143,060 – $143,060
Principal AI Engineer1$150,000−37%$150,000 – $150,000
Manager, Software Engineer1$162,968−1%$162,968 – $162,968
Manager Software Development - Data & Analytics1$167,000–$167,000 – $167,000
Linux Systems Engineer1$100,541−3%$100,541 – $100,541
Lead Software Engineer1$139,152−2%$139,152 – $139,152
Lead AI Engineer1$186,352+5%$186,352 – $186,352
Psychometrician1$80,166−24%$80,166 – $80,166
Senior Software Engineer Lead1$140,000+18%$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$171,409−4%$171,409 – $171,409
Senior AI Engineer1$160,000−6%$160,000 – $160,000
Senior Data Engineer1$150,000+9%$150,000 – $150,000
Quality Engineer1$107,627+18%$107,627 – $107,627
Site Reliability Engineer1$95,701−21%$95,701 – $95,701
Software Architect IV1$133,384+18%$133,384 – $133,384
User Experience Designer1$98,088−15%$98,088 – $98,088

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Leawood, KS15$120,000$102,606 – $136,713
Burlington, MA6$140,144$137,578 – $141,382
Lithia, FL3$186,352$182,768 – $186,352
Gilbert, AZ3$139,259$136,904 – $151,114
Mason, OH2$104,246$102,394 – $106,098
Alpharetta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Bluffdale, UT1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Delray Beach, FL1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Iowa City, IA1$82,160$82,160 – $82,160
Celina, TX1$144,983$144,983 – $144,983
Long Island City, NY1$143,060$143,060 – $143,060
Manor, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Mountain House, CA1$171,409$171,409 – $171,409
Palm Beach, FL1$110,947$110,947 – $110,947
Parker, CO1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Riverview, FL1$164,095$164,095 – $164,095
San Ramon, CA1$167,000$167,000 – $167,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$129,189
202413$143,060
202512$122,500
202612$110,947

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$80,166
Level II17$110,947
Level III16$140,474
Level IV8$167,752

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs