Senior User Experience Designer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 54 certified H-1B applications for Senior User Experience Designer roles between May 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $119,200.
- Median salary offered
- $119,200
- Middle half earn
- $98,342 to $142,990
- Top 10% earn over
- $162,388
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Kforce Inc. | 13 | $93,226 |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 4 | $134,270 |
| The MathWorks, Inc. | 4 | $119,200 |
| Sonos, Inc. | 3 | $152,000 |
| IBM Corporation | 2 | $219,508 |
| Onity Group Inc. | 2 | $115,000 |
| HQ Account LLC | 2 | $146,000 |
| Informatica LLC | 2 | $111,582 |
| Ascend Learning LLC | 2 | $102,606 |
| Appian Corporation | 2 | $127,000 |
| American Family Mutual Insurance Company, S.I. | 1 | $119,000 |
| 1st Ranking Technologies | 1 | $75,358 |
| First Citizens Bank and Trust Co. | 1 | $160,961 |
| Fidelity Service Company, Inc. | 1 | $87,610 |
| F5, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 |
| Equinix, Inc. | 1 | $163,000 |
| Egencia LLC | 1 | $186,763 |
| Cengage Learning, Inc. | 1 | $105,741 |
| AKQA, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 |
| Hexagon Technologies LLC | 1 | $99,840 |
| MatrixCare, Inc. | 1 | $119,288 |
| Hero Digital, LLC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Merkle Inc. | 1 | $94,650 |
| Mercedes-Benz Research & Development North America, Inc. | 1 | $183,567 |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $80,829 |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 1 | $117,083 |
| Reuters News & Media, Inc. | 1 | $119,318 |
| Zoox Inc. | 1 | $144,375 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 5 | $119,318 |
| Natick, MA | 4 | $119,200 |
| Redwood City, CA | 3 | $112,091 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $125,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 2 | $113,172 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $125,653 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $93,226 |
| Columbia, MD | 2 | $146,770 |
| Leawood, KS | 2 | $102,606 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $87,740 |
| El Segundo, CA | 2 | $79,446 |
| Arlingotn, VA | 1 | $146,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $51,251 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $146,000 |
| Goleta, CA | 1 | $141,336 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $144,375 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $105,741 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $90,251 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $127,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 23 | $111,072 |
| Level III | 19 | $119,200 |
| Level IV | 11 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $94,650 |
| 2024 | 21 | $112,091 |
| 2025 | 17 | $125,653 |
| 2026 | 9 | $119,200 |