Ascension Health-IS, Inc., d/b/a Ascension Technologies H-1B salaries
Ascension Health-IS, Inc., d/b/a Ascension Technologies filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $122,945 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ascension Health-IS, Inc., d/b/a Ascension Technologies with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $122,945
- Middle half earn
- $118,624 to $137,569
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,956
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Technical Architect | 3 | $120,328 | −2% |
| Data Engineer – Sr. Specialist | 2 | $130,271 | −3% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $121,616 | −11% |
| Cloud Data Engineering Specialist | 1 | $96,866 | – |
| Consultant-Principal Architect | 1 | $144,560 | – |
| Data Center Manager | 1 | $96,928 | −24% |
| Data Engineering Technical Lead | 1 | $126,000 | −9% |
| IGA/IAM Engineering Manager | 1 | $161,096 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $95,451 | −10% |
| Data Engineer, Specialist | 1 | $118,165 | −16% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $125,000 | +14% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $131,320 | −9% |
| Senior Director, Technology | 1 | $188,469 | +14% |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $98,305 | −6% |
| Senior Security Specialist – Application & Offensi | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Senior Software Developer in Test | 1 | $140,000 | +1% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −19% |
Where they work
| Carrollton, TX | 3 | $120,328 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,928 |
| Ballwin, MO | 1 | $126,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $128,232 |
| Fords, NJ | 1 | $115,000 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $140,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $188,469 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $120,890 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $98,305 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $161,096 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $125,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $139,652 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $118,165 |
| St. Augustine, FL | 1 | $131,320 |
| Syracuse, NY | 1 | $145,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $95,451 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 1 | $144,560 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $120,328 |
| 2024 | 7 | $128,232 |
| 2026 | 10 | $125,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $110,226 |
| Level II | 4 | $109,598 |
| Level III | 9 | $126,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $144,560 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).