Aurora Medical Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Aurora Medical Group, Inc. filed 88 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $324,916 a year. The typical offer was 273% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aurora Medical Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $324,916
- Middle half earn
- $287,648 to $409,491
- Top 10% earn over
- $478,773
- Certified filings
- 88
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 19 | $305,512 | +11% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 8 | $304,684 | +27% |
| Family Medicine Physician | 8 | $284,511 | +18% |
| Endocrinologist | 6 | $275,113 | +10% |
| Anesthesiologist | 5 | $478,773 | +9% |
| Critical Care Medicine Physician | 5 | $451,880 | – |
| Pediatrician | 4 | $273,521 | +24% |
| Hematologist/Oncologist | 3 | $540,000 | +12% |
| Pulmonary Disease “ Critical Care Physician | 2 | $495,886 | – |
| Post-Doctoral Research Fellow | 2 | $80,808 | +13% |
| Psychiatrist | 2 | $324,438 | +13% |
| Pulmonary Medicine Physician | 2 | $342,624 | – |
| Pediatric Internal Medicine Physician | 2 | $275,642 | – |
| Addiction Medicine Physician | 2 | $263,792 | +10% |
| Urgent Care - Family Medicine Physician | 2 | $267,720 | – |
| Hepatologist | 1 | $507,475 | +45% |
| Critical Care Physician | 1 | $456,394 | +7% |
| Critical Care/Infectious Disease Physician | 1 | $451,880 | – |
| Emergency Medicine Physician | 1 | $388,662 | −2% |
| Child & Adolescent Psychiatrist | 1 | $326,400 | +26% |
| Child & Adolescent Psychiatrists | 1 | $326,400 | – |
| Critical Care Intensivist | 1 | $396,552 | −1% |
| Critical Care Medicine Physicia | 1 | $437,976 | – |
| Addiction Psychiatrist | 1 | $254,407 | −23% |
| Non-Invasive Cardiologist | 1 | $665,703 | +40% |
| Ophthalmologist | 1 | $477,335 | +58% |
| Neurologist | 1 | $350,000 | +9% |
| Neurocritical Care Physician | 1 | $457,840 | +38% |
| Hospitalist - Nocturnist | 1 | $373,819 | +33% |
| Nocturnist | 1 | $373,819 | +27% |
| Urgent Care Physician | 1 | $312,000 | +25% |
Where they work
| Milwaukee, WI | 20 | $373,276 |
| Sheboygan, WI | 18 | $309,958 |
| Green Bay, WI | 11 | $373,819 |
| Marinette, WI | 11 | $400,000 |
| Grafton, WI | 4 | $324,268 |
| Kenosha, WI | 3 | $305,512 |
| Burlington, WI | 2 | $300,000 |
| Cudahy, WI | 2 | $325,350 |
| West Allis, WI | 2 | $335,025 |
| Racine, WI | 2 | $275,642 |
| Mt. Pleasant, WI | 2 | $381,240 |
| Oshkosh, WI | 2 | $451,800 |
| Wauwatosa, WI | 2 | $263,792 |
| Fond Du Lac, WI | 1 | $288,633 |
| Greenfield, WI | 1 | $276,000 |
| Lake Geneva, WI | 1 | $248,470 |
| Mount Pleasant, WI | 1 | $315,880 |
| Lombard, IL | 1 | $324,438 |
| Summit, WI | 1 | $457,840 |
| Suamico, WI | 1 | $325,393 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | 31 | $350,000 |
| 2025 | 34 | $324,724 |
| 2026 | 16 | $327,198 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $288,810 |
| Level II | 79 | $325,393 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).