Avventis, Inc. H-1B salaries
Avventis, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,923 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Avventis, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,923
- Middle half earn
- $105,997 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,500
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Consultant (SAP) | 8 | $106,500 | +5% |
| IT Consultant | 6 | $105,997 | +6% |
| IT Consultant (SAP FICO) | 3 | $130,000 | +13% |
| IT Consultant (SAP VIM) | 2 | $125,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (SAP ABAP) | 2 | $105,000 | – |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $130,000 | +26% |
| Business Intelligence Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | +9% |
| IT Consultant (SAP BRIM/RAR) | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (SAP Opentext VIM) | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (SQL) | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (Supply Chain Analyst) | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| IT Consultant (VIM BCC) | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Salesforce IT Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 5 | $110,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 4 | $117,500 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Northlake, TX | 2 | $132,500 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $105,000 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $110,000 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Findlay, OH | 1 | $130,000 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $120,000 |
| Hoover, AL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Glen Mills, PA | 1 | $80,500 |
| Clark, NJ | 1 | $145,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Missouri City, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Middletown, DE | 1 | $103,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $106,498 |
| 2025 | 8 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $80,500 |
| Level II | 22 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $132,500 |
| Level IV | 1 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).