H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Axos Bank H-1B salaries

Axos Bank filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,500 a year.

Median salary offered
$118,500
Middle half earn
$109,500 to $139,580
Top 10% earn over
$166,691
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Network Engineer6$113,500$110,000 – $119,250
VP, Software Development Manager4$170,346$166,691 – $174,000
Application Architect4$152,500$130,000 – $175,000
Business Analyst2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
AVP, Technical Product Manager2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Salesforce Business Analyst2$77,550$77,550 – $77,550
Product Manager2$134,160$134,160 – $134,160
Lead Quality Assurance2$113,660$113,660 – $113,660
Marketing Automation Analyst2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Database Administrator2$118,500$118,500 – $118,500
Senior Salesforce Developer2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
DevOps Manager2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
DevOps Engineer2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Technical Lead2$111,394$111,394 – $111,394
Systems Architect2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Systems Engineer2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Systems Engineer2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Software Engineer2$95,497$95,497 – $95,497
FVP, IT Operations Manager1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Analytics Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Assistant Vice President, Tax Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Network Engineer Senior1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Senior Portfolio Analyst1$80,747$80,747 – $80,747
Senior Data Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Senior Business Systems Analyst1$86,112$86,112 – $86,112
Sr. PMO Project Manager1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
SVP, Chief Information Security Officer1$255,000$255,000 – $255,000
Software Developer, Technical Lead1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Diego, CA36$113,660$102,000 – $126,250
Centennial, CO2$134,250$126,375 – $142,125
Peoria, AZ2$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Buffalo Grove, IL1$166,691$166,691 – $166,691
Celina, TX1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Cerritos, CA1$134,160$134,160 – $134,160
Edison, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Franklin, TN1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Charlotte, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
East Brunswick, NJ1$111,394$111,394 – $111,394
La Jolla, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Henrico, VA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Los Angeles, CA1$134,160$134,160 – $134,160
Las Vegas, NV1$100,402$100,402 – $100,402
Parker, CO1$118,500$118,500 – $118,500
Poway, CA1$77,550$77,550 – $77,550
Radford, VA1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Tampa, FL1$174,000$174,000 – $174,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$120,000
202434$117,750
202519$120,000
20261$123,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$77,550
Level II25$125,000
Level III14$130,000
Level IV2$121,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).