Ayitc LLC H-1B salaries
Ayitc LLC filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $89,472 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ayitc LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,472
- Middle half earn
- $81,463 to $111,582
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Salesforce Developer | 8 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Power BI Developer | 4 | $108,306 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $91,614 | −33% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $70,075 | −34% |
| BI Developer | 2 | $91,458 | −11% |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $81,994 | −14% |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $83,439 | −19% |
| BI Design and Architect | 1 | $144,206 | – |
| Designer UX Standard III | 1 | $95,888 | – |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $85,467 | −6% |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $65,395 | −25% |
| BI Designer / Architect | 1 | $162,594 | – |
| Java Cloud Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +4% |
| Director, IT | 1 | $93,517 | −49% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −18% |
| Project Manger | 1 | $83,658 | −8% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $102,710 | +19% |
| QA Manager | 1 | $86,923 | −30% |
| SAP Programmer | 1 | $76,731 | −17% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $83,658 | −19% |
| Senior Computer Systems Analysts | 1 | $83,949 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $84,094 | −19% |
| Software Developer (Python Developer) | 1 | $57,429 | −46% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $81,328 | −14% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $81,869 | −9% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $81,328 | −14% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $89,690 | −9% |
| Web Developer/ Front-End Developer | 1 | $76,731 | – |
Where they work
| Addison, TX | 17 | $76,731 |
| New York, NY | 8 | $115,918 |
| Middletown, PA | 2 | $91,458 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $114,171 |
| Manteca, CA | 2 | $81,994 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $153,400 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $90,147 |
| Altamont, NY | 1 | $83,949 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,933 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $103,168 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $102,918 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $113,922 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $86,923 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $102,294 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $81,869 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $102,710 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $95,888 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $89,690 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $113,443 |
| 2024 | 37 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 6 | $103,043 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 32 | $88,306 |
| Level III | 5 | $93,517 |
| Level IV | 2 | $153,400 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).