H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cginfosys Inc H-1B salaries

Cginfosys Inc filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,762 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$83,762
Middle half earn
$82,243 to $92,014
Top 10% earn over
$109,460
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer6$86,476−17%$82,316 – $97,656
Software Engineer6$84,594−39%$83,658 – $89,913
Software (Devops) Engineer4$78,749−21%$78,749 – $82,794
Java Full Stack Developer4$85,966−15%$79,706 – $95,670
ETL Dataflow Programmer2$83,866–$83,866 – $83,866
ServiceNow Developer1$75,774−29%$75,774 – $75,774
Robotics Process Automation1$90,376–$90,376 – $90,376
Systems Engineer1$83,533−11%$83,533 – $83,533
Technical Lead1$120,328+27%$120,328 – $120,328

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Altamonte Springs, FL5$78,749$78,749 – $92,227
Austin, TX2$83,866$83,866 – $83,866
Celina, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Columbus, OH2$82,243$82,243 – $82,243
Frisco, TX2$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Irving, TX2$113,162$109,580 – $116,745
Chicago, IL1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
Carrollton, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Arlington Heights, IL1$79,706$79,706 – $79,706
De Pere, WI1$90,376$90,376 – $90,376
Collegeville, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Justin, TX1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Las Vegas, NV1$83,533$83,533 – $83,533
Madison, WI1$75,774$75,774 – $75,774
Midlothian, VA1$82,534$82,534 – $82,534
Minnetonka, MN1$90,418$90,418 – $90,418
Plano, TX1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530

By year

20232$96,148
20245$83,658
202516$82,388
20263$91,374

By experience level

Level II25$83,658
Level III1$120,328

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs