H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloudspace LLC H-1B salaries

Cloudspace LLC filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,397 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,397
Middle half earn
$82,056 to $101,421
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer6$88,514$84,146 – $91,556
Java Developer4$83,741$82,056 – $88,286
Software Developer4$103,709$96,580 – $105,997
Software Engineer4$101,910$88,686 – $113,381
Data Analyst2$95,597$85,810 – $105,384
.Net Developer2$86,975$84,360 – $89,590
Ms.Net Developer2$90,251$90,251 – $90,251
Computer Programmer2$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
.Net Full Stack Developer2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Angular Developer / Frontend Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dot Net Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
CRB Business Solutions Specialist1$63,128$63,128 – $63,128
Business System Analyst1$63,752$63,752 – $63,752
Computer Systems Engineer1$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Automation Engineer1$83,928$83,928 – $83,928
Application Support Engineer II1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
IT Project Manager1$81,266$81,266 – $81,266
ETL Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Java Full Stack Developer1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Front End Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
IT Project Lead1$76,045$76,045 – $76,045
Oracle Fusion Implementation Consultant1$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
PIM Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Performance Engineer-Application Testing1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
SharePoint Developer1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Project Coordinator1$76,710$76,710 – $76,710

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC5$91,291$85,738 – $91,645
Irving, TX4$109,460$105,997 – $112,923
Richmond, VA4$90,740$85,800 – $100,448
Celina, TX2$101,910$96,403 – $107,416
Baltimore, MD2$90,251$90,251 – $90,251
Plano, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Bentonville, AR2$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Chicago, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Cincinnati, OH1$83,616$83,616 – $83,616
Coppell, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Cleveland, OH1$92,206$92,206 – $92,206
Denton, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Farmers Branch, TX1$118,456$118,456 – $118,456
Arlington, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Apex, NC1$78,915$78,915 – $78,915
Greenwood Village, CO1$76,024$76,024 – $76,024
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Lewisville, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Jersey City, NJ1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Maryland Heights, MO1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$101,192
202419$82,056
202517$91,645
20267$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I20$82,056
Level II24$101,192
Level III1$118,456

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).