H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Compest Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries

Compest Solutions, Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,978 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$91,978
Middle half earn
$86,434 to $106,972
Top 10% earn over
$117,045
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Site Reliability Engineer3$106,000−13%$106,000 – $108,234
Performance Test Engineer3$91,978+1%$87,162 – $91,978
IAM Engineer2$110,822+10%$107,442 – $114,202
Performance Engineer2$102,326+1%$102,206 – $102,445
Software Performance Engineer2$93,4700%$91,206 – $95,735
Validation Engineer2$116,199+26%$114,145 – $118,253
QA Tester2$93,465+8%$90,776 – $96,154
Information Security Engineer2$80,371−18%$80,371 – $80,371
Cyberark/ Privileged Access Management Specialist1$90,002–$90,002 – $90,002
Cyberark/ Beyondtrust Specialist1$90,002–$90,002 – $90,002
Beyondtrust Security Engineer1$120,300–$120,300 – $120,300
Automation Engineer1$88,000−7%$88,000 – $88,000
Compliance Analyst1$120,286+42%$120,286 – $120,286
Business Systems Analyst1$86,403−14%$86,403 – $86,403
QA Engineer1$112,216+27%$112,216 – $112,216
Operations Research Analyst1$91,270+20%$91,270 – $91,270
Human Resource Specialist1$74,194+16%$74,194 – $74,194
Lead Systems Engineer- Monitoring1$81,453–$81,453 – $81,453
Senior Performance Test Specialist1$85,925−18%$85,925 – $85,925
Security Engineer1$86,445−36%$86,445 – $86,445
QA Functional Test Engineer1$109,886+6%$109,886 – $109,886
SRE Performance Engineer1$75,816–$75,816 – $75,816

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA5$82,347$80,371 – $86,445
Bridgewater, NJ2$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Durham, NC2$111,342$110,906 – $111,779
Mount Prospect, IL2$93,465$90,776 – $96,154
Woonsocket, RI2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Middlesex, NJ2$82,732$78,463 – $87,001
Apex, NC1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Cary, NC1$91,978$91,978 – $91,978
Alpharetta, GA1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Antioch, CA1$112,091$112,091 – $112,091
Edison, NJ1$102,086$102,086 – $102,086
Frisco, TX1$109,886$109,886 – $109,886
Garner, NC1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
Farmington, CT1$104,062$104,062 – $104,062
Elk Grove, CA1$120,307$120,307 – $120,307
Marietta, GA1$86,403$86,403 – $86,403
Indianapolis, IN1$88,941$88,941 – $88,941
Oklahoma City, OK1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Nashua, NH1$102,565$102,565 – $102,565
Philadelphia, PA1$117,582$117,582 – $117,582

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202412$90,002
202510$87,266
202610$108,234

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II20$89,045
Level III11$106,000
Level IV1$88,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs