H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

E-Nexus Inc. H-1B salaries

E-Nexus Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,200 a year. The typical offer was 3% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,200
Middle half earn
$85,600 to $116,400
Top 10% earn over
$127,600
Certified filings
37

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer4$105,000+1%$99,625 – $112,500
QA Analyst3$80,000−7%$74,500 – $80,000
QA Engineer3$85,600−3%$80,300 – $92,800
.Net Developer2$101,200−1%$101,200 – $101,200
Quality Assurance Analyst2$82,200−9%$79,500 – $84,900
Senior Software Engineer2$130,000−12%$130,000 – $130,000
Systems Engineer2$116,200+24%$116,100 – $116,300
Systems Analyst2$118,000+18%$114,000 – $122,000
Technology Consultant2$96,750−23%$93,375 – $100,125
Linux Technical Lead1$180,960–$180,960 – $180,960
Hadoop-Bigdata Engineer1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Hadoop-Bigdata Enigneer1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Business Intelligence Analyst1$108,000+16%$108,000 – $108,000
Business Intelligence Analyst/Engineer1$116,000–$116,000 – $116,000
Android Developer1$97,200−8%$97,200 – $97,200
Data Analyst1$91,080+4%$91,080 – $91,080
Senior Developer User Interface1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Quality Analyst1$80,000−8%$80,000 – $80,000
Project Analyst1$78,500−8%$78,500 – $78,500
QA Analyst SR.1$106,200–$106,200 – $106,200
Product Manager1$126,000−21%$126,000 – $126,000
Senior QA Analyst1$78,000−23%$78,000 – $78,000
Senior ETL Developer1$102,600−14%$102,600 – $102,600
Systems/Network Engineer1$76,000−20%$76,000 – $76,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Canton, MI3$85,600$80,300 – $105,800
Mason, OH3$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Inverness, IL3$108,000$93,250 – $109,000
Garner, NC2$96,750$93,375 – $100,125
Concord, NC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
St. Louis, MO2$88,000$82,000 – $94,000
Leander, TX2$108,600$102,900 – $114,300
Coppell, TX2$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Foster City, CA2$116,200$116,100 – $116,300
Frisco, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Farmington Hills, MI1$91,080$91,080 – $91,080
Celina, TX1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Auburn Hills, MI1$102,600$102,600 – $102,600
Houston, TX1$98,500$98,500 – $98,500
Hales Corners, WI1$76,800$76,800 – $76,800
Lake Stevens, WA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Georgetown, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Irving, TX1$106,200$106,200 – $106,200
Mckinney, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
New Hudson, MI1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

By year

20237$91,080
202415$101,200
202511$108,000
20264$106,300

By experience level

Level II33$100,000
Level III4$126,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs