H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Edisquare Inc H-1B salaries

Edisquare Inc filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,995 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,995
Middle half earn
$95,149 to $113,391
Top 10% earn over
$114,288
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
EDI Analyst5$95,597−8%$83,616 – $104,000
Software Engineer(EDI Developer)3$109,262–$108,336 – $111,092
Software Engineer3$114,026−17%$112,196 – $114,026
Operations Technical Lead2$113,547–$113,547 – $113,547
Systems Engineer2$85,810−8%$83,611 – $88,010
EDI Developer2$120,536+19%$120,536 – $120,536
EDI Admin1$85,218–$85,218 – $85,218
EDI Mapping Developer1$112,000–$112,000 – $112,000
Business Analyst1$95,000+6%$95,000 – $95,000
EDI Integration Developer1$104,000−4%$104,000 – $104,000
EDI Integration Analyst1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Java Application Programmer1$114,899+17%$114,899 – $114,899
Integration Consultant1$110,531+17%$110,531 – $110,531
File Transfer Specialist1$81,000–$81,000 – $81,000
Product Manager1$109,782−31%$109,782 – $109,782
Senior QA Engineer1$94,058−20%$94,058 – $94,058
Software Architect1$110,386−17%$110,386 – $110,386
Sr. EDI Analyst Consultant1$99,861–$99,861 – $99,861
Product Owner1$109,7820%$109,782 – $109,782
Software Engineer (CLEO EDI CONSULTANT)1$114,000–$114,000 – $114,000
Software Developer - Expert1$100,0000%$100,000 – $100,000
Software Engineer (EDI Consultant)1$114,026+6%$114,026 – $114,026
Software Engineer - Edi Analyst1$102,000−1%$102,000 – $102,000
Software Engineer II1$129,1470%$129,147 – $129,147
Software Engineer(Integrated Implementation Consultant)1$106,579–$106,579 – $106,579
Software Engineer( Sr Workday Application Developer)1$106,000–$106,000 – $106,000
Test Manager1$90,000−14%$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cary, NC5$109,262$104,000 – $113,547
Alpharetta, GA4$85,810$81,308 – $95,658
Lexington, SC2$98,500$96,750 – $100,250
Roswell, GA2$87,609$86,414 – $88,804
Parker, CO2$120,536$120,536 – $120,536
Los Angeles, CA2$109,782$109,782 – $109,782
Fort Mill, SC2$100,266$95,133 – $105,398
Houston, TX2$87,350$83,226 – $91,473
Albany, NY1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Ellicott City, MD1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Deerfield, IL1$83,616$83,616 – $83,616
Coppel, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Canton, MI1$107,411$107,411 – $107,411
Aldie, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Austin, TX1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Germantown, MD1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Frisco, TX1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Irving, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Jacksonville, FL1$129,147$129,147 – $129,147
Minneapolis, MN1$106,579$106,579 – $106,579

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$107,182
202415$106,000
20259$106,579
20268$113,547

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II29$106,000
Level III9$109,782

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs