Entellects Corporation, Inc H-1B salaries
Entellects Corporation, Inc filed 88 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Entellects Corporation, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,877
- Middle half earn
- $85,925 to $105,420
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,768
- Certified filings
- 88
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 24 | $102,877 | −1% |
| Data Analyst | 8 | $89,877 | +3% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $112,674 | −18% |
| Automation Engineer | 4 | $84,698 | −11% |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $82,500 | −8% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst (Salesforce) | 2 | $107,994 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $78,354 | −16% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $76,086 | −20% |
| Technical Consultant | 2 | $102,877 | −5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $129,272 | +5% |
| Software Developer (Java) | 2 | $102,877 | −4% |
| Technical Product Owner | 2 | $87,142 | −21% |
| Data Analyst- Database Administrator | 1 | $91,062 | – |
| Agile Project Manager | 1 | $118,456 | +20% |
| Configuration Analyst/Software Developer | 1 | $100,069 | – |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $93,974 | −22% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| HCM Developer | 1 | $102,877 | +8% |
| Full Stack Developer - Software Developer | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| Junior Software Developer | 1 | $83,325 | −2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $103,584 | −2% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $79,851 | −22% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| Data Engineer AI/ML | 1 | $114,754 | – |
| Data Modeler/Analyst | 1 | $89,877 | −5% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $85,925 | −5% |
| Salesforce Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $92,227 | −18% |
| Programmer | 1 | $81,411 | −5% |
| Project Manager – Lead Developer | 1 | $95,118 | – |
| Lead Data Analyst | 1 | $112,736 | −13% |
| Software Developer/Cloud Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −36% |
| Software Developer (Workday) | 1 | $105,227 | +3% |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −2% |
| Software Engineer (Cloud-Native/Microservices) | 1 | $114,800 | – |
| Software Developer/Data Analyst Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $101,088 | +8% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $85,218 | −2% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $101,962 | +7% |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $75,130 | −55% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $85,925 | −5% |
| Workday Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −5% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta, GA | 48 | $102,877 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $126,689 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 2 | $87,142 |
| Buford, GA | 2 | $99,600 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $97,250 |
| Port Arthur, TX | 2 | $93,922 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $78,354 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Cartersville, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $100,069 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $103,584 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 1 | $114,026 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $118,456 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $112,445 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $101,962 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $95,118 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $124,738 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | $92,227 |
| 2024 | 42 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 19 | $101,088 |
| 2026 | 10 | $114,777 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 8 | $83,148 |
| Level II | 69 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 11 | $109,429 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).