H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Enterprise Mobility Inc H-1B salaries

Enterprise Mobility Inc filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$100,000
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $114,608
Top 10% earn over
$127,296
Certified filings
67

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer8$102,160$87,020 – $117,842
API Architect5$107,453$104,000 – $120,000
Data Analyst4$66,622$65,733 – $69,966
Software Engineer3$116,480$115,648 – $118,240
Systems Engineer3$81,120$70,560 – $87,360
IT Project Manager3$85,000$78,500 – $95,540
Database Developer3$110,000$105,050 – $110,000
Project Manager2$92,000$86,000 – $98,000
BI Developer2$115,740$115,370 – $116,110
IT Director2$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Data Engineer2$109,500$106,750 – $112,250
QA Analyst2$78,312$75,348 – $81,276
Java Programmer2$93,660$84,330 – $102,990
Senior Software Engineer2$112,400$106,200 – $118,600
System Administrator2$71,000$65,500 – $76,500
DevOps Engineer2$105,800$85,900 – $125,700
Data Scientist - AI/ML2$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Business Intelligence Analyst1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Operations Research Analyst1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
iOS Developer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Front End Programmer1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Database Administrator1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Cybersecurity Engineer1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Computer Systems Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Salesforce Developer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Quality Analyst1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Software Consultant1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Software Analyst1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
Senior QA Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Search Marketing Strategies1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Software Quality Engineer1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Software Product Manager1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
System Engineer1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Technology Project Manager1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tracy, CA16$69,503$60,000 – $85,250
Pleasanton, CA8$83,120$79,500 – $97,770
Newark, CA7$120,000$93,460 – $133,120
Media, PA3$110,000$105,050 – $110,000
Pittsburgh, PA3$120,000$112,000 – $120,000
Ewa Beach, HI2$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Austin, TX2$112,400$106,200 – $118,600
Little Elm, TX2$115,740$115,370 – $116,110
George Town, TX2$115,648$115,232 – $116,064
Columbus, IN1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Charlotte, NC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Carrollton, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Celina, TX1$63,066$63,066 – $63,066
Atlanta, GA1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Carlsbad, CA1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Lathrop, CA1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Juno Beach, FL1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Irving, TX1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Georgetown, TX1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Cypress, TX1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$98,750
202426$78,500
202518$99,840
202621$114,816

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I36$80,560
Level II28$112,320
Level III2$120,000
Level IV1$160,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).