Equinox IT Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Equinox IT Solutions, LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Equinox IT Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $90,761 to $108,124
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 48
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 15 | $101,192 | −3% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 4 | $103,709 | −2% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $77,293 | −25% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $96,502 | −4% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $103,709 | −2% |
| Data Quality Engineer | 2 | $92,976 | −3% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $108,244 | −21% |
| System Administrator | 2 | $101,223 | +17% |
| UI Designer | 2 | $71,178 | −11% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $108,826 | −7% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $92,206 | −10% |
| Data Quality Engineer(Test) | 1 | $82,514 | – |
| Big Data Automation Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Lead Systems Architect | 1 | $102,877 | −31% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −23% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −14% |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −7% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administration | 1 | $99,008 | −4% |
| Lead Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $112,486 | −11% |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 1 | $85,925 | −27% |
| SME MM/PP Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | +14% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 10 | $101,192 |
| Georgetown, TX | 4 | $99,716 |
| Liberty Township, OH | 3 | $90,813 |
| Little Elm, TX | 3 | $71,178 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $96,606 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $101,421 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $94,401 |
| St. Peters, MO | 2 | $90,397 |
| Brecksville, OH | 1 | $92,206 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $99,528 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $112,486 |
| Forney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Columbia, TN | 1 | $90,314 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Keller, TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Krugerville, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 25 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 15 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 5 | $101,421 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $101,421 |
| Level II | 45 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 1 | $112,486 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).