Evolent Health LLC H-1B salaries
Evolent Health LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $123,656 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Evolent Health LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $123,656
- Middle half earn
- $115,000 to $145,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $120,000 | −19% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 3 | $120,557 | +1% |
| Associate Director, Payer Data Services | 2 | $117,500 | – |
| Associate Director, Medical Economics | 2 | $103,000 | – |
| Associate Director, Data Engineering | 1 | $110,000 | −33% |
| Associate Director, Client Analytics | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Director, Architecture | 1 | $152,000 | −6% |
| Associate Director, Technical Operations | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Director, Identifi Configuration | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Director, Product Development and Performance Analytics | 1 | $122,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $148,500 | +4% |
| Lead Software Test Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −16% |
| Director, Quality Assurance | 1 | $150,758 | −4% |
| Director - Technical Operations | 1 | $145,000 | −1% |
| Senior Administrator, Database | 1 | $123,000 | −6% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $145,000 | −19% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $140,000 | +14% |
| Sr. Director, Digital Workplace Services | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $190,000 | −19% |
| Sr. Director of Product Management, ACO Performance | 1 | $165,000 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer, Data Integration | 1 | $97,032 | – |
| Sr. Tech Analyst, HR Information Systems | 1 | $123,656 | – |
Where they work
| Arlington, VA | 14 | $122,500 |
| Aurora, IL | 3 | $109,910 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $125,465 |
| Rowlett, TX | 2 | $142,500 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Budd Lake, NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $123,656 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $145,000 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $115,000 |
| Novi, MI | 1 | $102,190 |
| Roselle, IL | 1 | $115,000 |
| Wixom, MI | 1 | $97,032 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $122,500 |
| 2025 | 6 | $108,595 |
| 2026 | 10 | $142,500 |
By experience level
| Level II | 10 | $106,500 |
| Level III | 12 | $135,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $148,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).