H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Excela Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

Excela Solutions, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,294 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,294
Middle half earn
$82,100 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$115,000
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
DevOps Engineer8$103,596$95,370 – $107,750
Java Full Stack Developer3$108,826$95,463 – $108,826
AWS Database Administrator2$105,266$102,633 – $107,898
Java Developer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
DevOps Architect2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Dynatrace Engineer1$73,632$73,632 – $73,632
Azure Infra Consultant1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Integration Cloud Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
GIS Analysts1$47,445$47,445 – $47,445
Network and Computer Administrator1$67,891$67,891 – $67,891
QA Automation Engineer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Robotic and Testing Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Software Engineer - DevOps1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Site Reliability Engineer1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Software Engineer (DevOps)1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Systems Engineer1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Systems Engineer (DevOps)1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX4$80,000$71,861 – $87,633
Celina, TX2$96,500$88,250 – $104,750
Aubrey, TX2$107,096$104,144 – $110,048
Plano, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Georgetown, TX2$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Wilsonville, OR2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Alpharetta, GA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Chicago, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Cupertino, CA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Florence, KY1$67,891$67,891 – $67,891
Houston, TX1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Eden Prairie, MN1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
O'Fallon, MO1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Manor, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Sacramento, CA1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500
Parsippany, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
San Antonio, TX1$73,632$73,632 – $73,632
St. Louis, MO1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$87,412
202416$102,147
20259$108,500
20262$100,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$80,000
Level II19$106,000
Level III1$110,531

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).