Five Below, Inc. H-1B salaries
Five Below, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Five Below, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $160,000
- Middle half earn
- $150,689 to $191,889
- Top 10% earn over
- $214,000
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $153,790 | +4% |
| Sr. Software Engineer - QA Digital | 2 | $142,500 | – |
| Data Architect | 1 | $159,908 | +23% |
| Director of Data, Analytics & Reporting | 1 | $205,000 | – |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $207,000 | 0% |
| Director, Development Operations | 1 | $233,651 | 0% |
| Director, Engineering - Mobile | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Director, Software Engineering, Stores | 1 | $185,000 | – |
| Director, Software Engineering, AI | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Engineer, QA - MP&A | 1 | $132,190 | – |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $193,752 | +23% |
| Senior Data Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +5% |
| Senior Director, Engineering - Stores & Supply Chain | 1 | $260,000 | – |
| Product Manager, Merchandise & Information Systems | 1 | $150,689 | – |
| Product Manager, Merchandise & Inventory Systems | 1 | $155,210 | – |
| Senior Manager, Technical Program Management | 1 | $189,000 | −5% |
| Senior Engineer - Cloud | 1 | $156,231 | −18% |
| Senior Product Manager, Supply Chain and Logistics BI | 1 | $191,889 | – |
| Sr. Product Manager, Inventory Systems | 1 | $172,508 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer, Corporate finance | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer (Digital) | 1 | $160,000 | +29% |
| Sr. Software Engineer, Stores | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $153,189 | +61% |
Where they work
| Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $158,070 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $209,500 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $260,000 |
| Burlington, MA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $191,889 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $160,000 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $168,873 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $132,190 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $150,000 |
| Exton, PA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Franklin, TN | 1 | $210,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $233,651 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 1 | $172,508 |
| Long Beach, CA | 1 | $207,000 |
| Louiseville, KY | 1 | $193,752 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $153,189 |
| Littlerock, AR | 1 | $150,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $157,579 |
| Old Bridge, NJ | 1 | $150,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $150,689 |
| 2024 | 7 | $157,579 |
| 2025 | 15 | $172,508 |
| 2026 | 6 | $160,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $144,200 |
| Level II | 3 | $150,689 |
| Level III | 7 | $160,000 |
| Level IV | 18 | $164,436 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).