Senior Manager, Technical Program Management H-1B salaries
Employers filed 56 certified H-1B applications for Senior Manager, Technical Program Management roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $198,345. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Manager, Technical Program Management with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $198,345
- Middle half earn
- $182,752 to $223,900
- Top 10% earn over
- $237,120
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Amazon.com Services LLC | 26 | $219,150 | +10% |
| Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. | 6 | $166,962 | −16% |
| Amazon Data Services, Inc | 2 | $159,245 | −20% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 2 | $198,390 | 0% |
| Gap Inc. | 2 | $185,497 | −6% |
| Amazon Web Services, Inc. | 1 | $200,158 | +1% |
| Amazon Development Center U.S., Inc. | 1 | $194,700 | −2% |
| Dell Marketing L.P. | 1 | $177,235 | −11% |
| Databricks, Inc. | 1 | $211,400 | +7% |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 1 | $191,367 | −4% |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 1 | $181,000 | −9% |
| EMC Corporation | 1 | $203,033 | +2% |
| Five Below, Inc. | 1 | $189,000 | −5% |
| Hussmann Corporation | 1 | $183,239 | −8% |
| Dell Products L.P. | 1 | $217,568 | +10% |
| McAfee, LLC | 1 | $156,460 | −21% |
| Moderna Services, Inc. | 1 | $125,611 | −37% |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 1 | $207,207 | +4% |
| Niantic, Inc. | 1 | $224,400 | +13% |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | 1 | $274,000 | +38% |
| Riot Games, Inc. | 1 | $226,034 | +14% |
| Rivian and VW Group Technology, LLC | 1 | $199,748 | +1% |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 1 | $192,275 | −3% |
Where these jobs are
| Seattle, WA | 19 | $198,390 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 4 | $174,128 |
| Arlington, VA | 3 | $235,000 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $217,568 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $191,367 |
| Bentonville, AR | 3 | $148,595 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $183,591 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $233,138 |
| Westborough, MA | 2 | $235,000 |
| East Palo Alto, CA | 2 | $237,120 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $207,207 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $245,250 |
| Brier, WA | 1 | $198,390 |
| Hawthorne, CA | 1 | $192,899 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $189,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $185,000 |
| Peachtree City, GA | 1 | $183,239 |
| North Reading, MA | 1 | $194,700 |
| Millbrae, CA | 1 | $156,460 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $226,034 |
By experience level
| Level II | 5 | $198,390 |
| Level III | 24 | $200,158 |
| Level IV | 23 | $189,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | 23 | $200,158 |
| 2025 | 22 | $195,644 |
| 2026 | 4 | $197,320 |