H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GAC Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

GAC Solutions Inc filed 55 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,002 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,002
Middle half earn
$86,746 to $102,690
Top 10% earn over
$107,511
Certified filings
55

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

SAP Consultant9$96,803−6%$90,000 – $102,690
Software Developer7$90,000−13%$83,366 – $95,441
Software Consultant5$102,690−4%$102,690 – $112,986
Computer Programmer3$86,424−4%$85,145 – $88,212
Project Manager2$82,576−20%$80,465 – $84,687
SAP Architect2$123,656+3%$123,656 – $123,656
Senior Software Engineer2$106,558−28%$106,558 – $106,558
Account Manager1$90,000−25%$90,000 – $90,000
Data Engineer1$89,690−15%$89,690 – $89,690
Database Engineer1$86,694−11%$86,694 – $86,694
Application Security Engineer1$90,000−16%$90,000 – $90,000
Application Programmer1$85,000−21%$85,000 – $85,000
Business Intelligence Developer1$93,974−11%$93,974 – $93,974
Computer Programmer Analyst1$74,360−11%$74,360 – $74,360
Computer Programmers1$95,000+10%$95,000 – $95,000
Data Analyst1$96,928+11%$96,928 – $96,928
Programmer Analyst1$100,000+13%$100,000 – $100,000
Power BI Developer1$93,974−7%$93,974 – $93,974
Open Text Consultant1$105,2060%$105,206 – $105,206
Java Developer1$108,077+7%$108,077 – $108,077
Information Security Analyst1$94,494−9%$94,494 – $94,494
EDI Consultant1$78,354−26%$78,354 – $78,354
SAP Cpi Consultant1$115,000+4%$115,000 – $115,000
SAP OTC Functional Consultant1$98,030–$98,030 – $98,030
Software Analyst1$86,923−2%$86,923 – $86,923
SAP Project Manager1$78,354−21%$78,354 – $78,354
Software Engineer1$90,002−35%$90,002 – $90,002
Software Programmer1$79,706−8%$79,706 – $79,706
Software QA Analyst1$82,368−1%$82,368 – $82,368
Technical Program Manager1$90,000−46%$90,000 – $90,000
Test Engineer1$83,845−17%$83,845 – $83,845
Web Application Developer1$80,000−11%$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Schaumburg, IL29$90,000$80,000 – $94,494
Charlotte, NC3$112,986$105,508 – $112,986
Aurora, IL2$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Jersey City, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Plano, TX2$88,462$87,692 – $89,231
Hutto, TX2$90,366$87,116 – $93,616
Frisco, TX2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Atlanta, GA1$88,317$88,317 – $88,317
Blueash, OH1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Berkeley Heights, NJ1$106,662$106,662 – $106,662
Cumming, GA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Coppell, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Naperville, IL1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Mckinny, TX1$96,803$96,803 – $96,803
Parsippany, NJ1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002
Orlando, FL1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
St. Louis, MO1$86,424$86,424 – $86,424
Waxhaw, NC1$86,798$86,798 – $86,798
West Des Moines, IA1$82,368$82,368 – $82,368
Wilmington, DE1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206

By year

202310$90,000
202423$90,002
202520$93,974
20262$95,964

By experience level

Level I2$91,665
Level II53$90,002

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs