H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SP Tech Resources Inc H-1B salaries

SP Tech Resources Inc filed 68 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$85,384 to $106,979
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
68

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Engineer19$96,866−30%$85,384 – $103,594
Software Developer13$85,384−18%$85,384 – $96,866
Software Consultant5$96,366−10%$85,384 – $108,826
SAP Consultant3$96,866−6%$86,216 – $96,866
Talend Big Data Developer3$90,646–$90,646 – $98,810
Security Analyst3$102,690+3%$102,690 – $104,842
Azure DevOps Engineer2$106,652+8%$95,144 – $118,160
Data Engineer2$83,172−22%$82,052 – $84,292
Oracle PL/SQL Developer2$106,2460%$104,728 – $107,765
ETL Developer2$91,645−11%$86,029 – $97,261
DevOps Engineer1$105,206+2%$105,206 – $105,206
Data Analyst1$88,026+1%$88,026 – $88,026
Angular Developer1$113,547+6%$113,547 – $113,547
Data Scientist Lead1$116,064−16%$116,064 – $116,064
Business Analyst1$92,914+4%$92,914 – $92,914
IT Program Manager1$91,000−25%$91,000 – $91,000
Quality Assurance Analyst1$79,643−12%$79,643 – $79,643
Oracle DB SQL Developer1$108,826–$108,826 – $108,826
Lead Technical Specialist1$109,283−6%$109,283 – $109,283
Nice Cxone Developer1$107,203–$107,203 – $107,203
Java Programmer / Java Developer II1$99,549–$99,549 – $99,549
Security Analyst 21$106,995+6%$106,995 – $106,995
Talend Developer1$112,923+5%$112,923 – $112,923
Technical Product Manager1$104,520−19%$104,520 – $104,520

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Leander, TX16$85,384$85,384 – $96,892
Round Rock, TX10$96,866$82,482 – $96,866
Alpharetta, GA4$106,080$99,122 – $109,283
Plano, TX3$105,997$103,594 – $109,460
Little Elm, TX3$112,923$107,058 – $112,923
Newport Beach, CA2$106,652$95,144 – $118,160
North Quincy, MA2$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Coppell, TX2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Austin, TX2$90,355$90,355 – $90,355
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Charlotte, NC1$104,520$104,520 – $104,520
Fort Worth, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Houston, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Fort Mill, SC1$85,411$85,411 – $85,411
Celina, TX1$106,995$106,995 – $106,995
Bentonville, AR1$80,933$80,933 – $80,933
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Louisville, KY1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Lenader, TX1$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Irvine, CA1$83,637$83,637 – $83,637

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$93,756
202423$101,192
202529$87,859
202610$103,376

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I22$85,384
Level II43$102,690
Level III3$104,520

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs