Hitachi Vantara LLC H-1B salaries
Hitachi Vantara LLC filed 69 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $119,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hitachi Vantara LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $119,000
- Middle half earn
- $104,969 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,752
- Certified filings
- 69
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Development Engineer | 11 | $120,536 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Technical Consultant | 3 | $119,000 | +10% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $146,307 | +12% |
| Manager | 2 | $123,968 | −25% |
| Software Development Engineer (Full Stack) | 2 | $102,814 | – |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $170,914 | +14% |
| Expert, Software Development Engineer | 1 | $162,433 | – |
| Intermediate Software Development Engineer | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| AWS Consulting Engineer | 1 | $120,328 | −6% |
| Configuration Analyst | 1 | $91,562 | 0% |
| Configuration and Product Modeling Analyst | 1 | $127,000 | – |
| Director “ Managed Services Delivery | 1 | $169,461 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $84,256 | −6% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $116,355 | −27% |
| Operations Lead (Storage Technical Lead) | 1 | $118,000 | – |
| Lead Network Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | −7% |
| IT Infrastructure Systems Administration Manager | 1 | $134,000 | – |
| Global Business Development & Strategy Principal | 1 | $228,000 | – |
| Product Manager -- Business Analyst | 1 | $143,553 | 0% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,730 | +1% |
| Product Support Engineer | 1 | $116,918 | +4% |
| Senior Director Global Business Operations | 1 | $239,200 | – |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $108,472 | −17% |
| Senior Network Engineer (864.1169) | 1 | $102,410 | – |
| Resident Consultant | 1 | $134,724 | +26% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $83,000 | −17% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $107,453 | +13% |
| Senior CIAM Developer | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $114,026 | −11% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 1 | $141,667 | +10% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $146,000 | +1% |
| Sr Software Engineer Specialist (864.445) | 1 | $129,750 | – |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 1 | $139,950 | −5% |
| Senior Network Engineer (864.1226) | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Software Development Test Engineer - Senior | 1 | $129,792 | – |
| Software Development Engineer- Specialist | 1 | $112,986 | – |
| Software Development Engineer Senior Manager | 1 | $179,564 | – |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $99,299 | +10% |
| Software Engineering Senior Manager | 1 | $200,064 | +21% |
| Storage Administrator | 1 | $86,965 | −7% |
| Solutions Architect (Manager)(864.1015) | 1 | $157,000 | – |
| Storage Engineer | 1 | $104,969 | +11% |
| Storage NAS Technical Consultant | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| Storage Performance and Security Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Strategic Sales Operations Specialist (864.986) | 1 | $109,524 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 12 | $112,726 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 8 | $139,290 |
| Waltham, MA | 8 | $111,956 |
| Englewood, CO | 3 | $115,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 3 | $119,933 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $114,026 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 2 | $120,536 |
| Chelsea, MA | 1 | $107,557 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $140,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $140,483 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $108,472 |
| Cedar Creek, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $117,700 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $123,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $104,969 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $103,730 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $112,986 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| Middleton, DE | 1 | $141,667 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $103,210 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $107,453 |
| 2024 | 26 | $126,850 |
| 2025 | 20 | $131,290 |
| 2026 | 10 | $108,014 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 13 | $103,210 |
| Level II | 38 | $120,536 |
| Level III | 10 | $123,664 |
| Level IV | 2 | $137,998 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).