H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Lead Network Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 49 certified H-1B applications for Lead Network Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $139,100.

Median salary offered
$139,100
Middle half earn
$120,000 to $155,028
Top 10% earn over
$173,505
Certified filings
49

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Infogain Corporation5$140,000$140,000 – $156,000
Visa Technology & Operations LLC4$155,450$147,400 – $166,706
Saint Leo University Incorporated3$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
CCI Corporate Services LLC2$162,798$158,913 – $166,684
EPAM Systems Inc.2$137,000$128,500 – $145,500
CommandLink LLC2$101,750$93,375 – $110,125
Stanford Health Care2$212,500$211,250 – $213,750
Refinitiv US LLC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Qwest Corporation2$118,314$117,470 – $119,157
Qualys, Inc.2$138,763$137,862 – $139,664
Minisoft Technologies LLC2$128,750$120,625 – $136,875
CenturyLink Communications LLC2$139,100$139,100 – $139,100
Apex Technology Systems, Inc2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Tenarai Inc.2$160,000$150,000 – $170,000
Hitachi Vantara LLC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Copart, Inc1$126,806$126,806 – $126,806
CSC Investments II, LLC1$172,391$172,391 – $172,391
Bowtie Hospitality LV LLC1$121,722$121,722 – $121,722
AES Clean Energy Services, LLC1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
CDW Technologies LLC1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
CSC Holdings, LLC1$162,495$162,495 – $162,495
Panasonic Corporation of North America (PNA)1$131,414$131,414 – $131,414
Option Care Enterprises, Inc.1$141,190$141,190 – $141,190
MUFG Bank, Ltd.1$162,999$162,999 – $162,999
Level 3 Communications LLC1$123,897$123,897 – $123,897
Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc.1$180,253$180,253 – $180,253
Lamar University1$85,707$85,707 – $85,707
Retail Services and Systems, Inc.1$146,600$146,600 – $146,600
Sysconsult LLC.1$90,730$90,730 – $90,730

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ashburn, VA3$147,400$147,400 – $161,861
Denver, CO3$120,000$118,314 – $121,948
Las Vegas, NV3$121,722$117,111 – $133,361
Houston, TX3$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Fremont, CA3$172,801$164,400 – $176,400
Saint Leo, FL3$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Newark, CA2$212,500$211,250 – $213,750
St. Louis, MO2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Jersey City, NJ2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Foster City, CA2$138,763$137,862 – $139,664
Atlanta, GA2$162,798$158,913 – $166,684
Bethpage, NY2$167,443$164,969 – $169,917
Dallas, TX2$128,403$127,604 – $129,202
Sunnyvale, CA2$167,126$160,563 – $173,690
Chantilly, VA1$139,100$139,100 – $139,100
Boyds, MD1$139,100$139,100 – $139,100
Branchburg, NJ1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Bethesda, MD1$146,600$146,600 – $146,600
Aubrey, TX1$162,999$162,999 – $162,999
Austin, TX1$141,190$141,190 – $141,190

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II22$120,000
Level III12$138,480
Level IV14$163,250

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$116,250
202416$140,878
202519$130,000
202612$154,800