Employers
Apex Technology Systems, Inc H-1B salaries
Apex Technology Systems, Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,160 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $108,160
- Middle half earn
- $95,680 to $114,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,960
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 6 | $121,680 | $113,100 – $136,500 |
| Clinical Data Manager | 3 | $110,240 | $107,120 – $111,280 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $95,680 | $84,240 – $100,880 |
| Microsoft Powerapps Developer | 2 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Lead Network Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $102,960 | $100,360 – $105,560 |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 2 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 2 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Application Programmer | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Quality Assurance Consultant | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Senior Statistical Programmer | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $191,360 | $191,360 – $191,360 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $62,400 | $62,400 – $62,400 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $121,680 | $115,960 – $121,680 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $106,080 | $100,880 – $108,160 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Chantilly, VA | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $141,440 | $141,440 – $141,440 |
| Oak Point, TX | 2 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $108,160 | $106,080 – $110,240 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
| Dublin, CA | 1 | $191,360 | $191,360 – $191,360 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
| Davidson, NC | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 – $116,480 |
| Cummings, GA | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 – $95,680 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Forest, VA | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $91,520 | $91,520 – $91,520 |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 – $110,240 |
| Monroe, NC | 1 | $108,160 | $108,160 – $108,160 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | 12 | $105,040 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,080 |
| 2026 | 13 | $121,680 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $84,240 |
| Level II | 31 | $106,080 |
| Level III | 8 | $118,040 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).