Employers
I3Globaltech Inc H-1B salaries
I3Globaltech Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,645 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,645
- Middle half earn
- $83,096 to $96,034
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,527
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Developer | 5 | $70,699 | $68,598 – $91,645 |
| Java UI Developer | 3 | $85,862 | $84,479 – $88,931 |
| Business Analyst/Data Analyst | 2 | $83,840 | $83,260 – $84,420 |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $150,644 | $132,096 – $169,192 |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $88,826 | $87,126 – $90,527 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $99,112 | $95,670 – $102,554 |
| Application Software Engineer (Test Automation) | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Data/Business Analyst | 1 | $75,525 | $75,525 – $75,525 |
| Data Warehouse BI Analyst/ Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $93,226 | $93,226 – $93,226 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| BI (Business Intelligence) Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $83,637 | $83,637 – $83,637 |
| SAP Lead Consultant (PP and QM) | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| SAP System Analyst | 1 | $93,101 | $93,101 – $93,101 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $71,136 | $71,136 – $71,136 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Ballwin, MO | 2 | $75,202 | $70,091 – $80,314 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $91,822 | $91,734 – $91,911 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 2 | $150,644 | $132,096 – $169,192 |
| Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $79,747 | $74,172 – $85,322 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $75,525 | $75,525 – $75,525 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $93,101 | $93,101 – $93,101 |
| Elkton, MD | 1 | $85,862 | $85,862 – $85,862 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $92,227 | $92,227 – $92,227 |
| Farmersville, TX | 1 | $96,034 | $96,034 – $96,034 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $83,096 | $83,096 – $83,096 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $83,637 | $83,637 – $83,637 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Hillsboro, OR | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $82,680 | $82,680 – $82,680 |
| Lincoln, NE | 1 | $71,136 | $71,136 – $71,136 |
| O Fallon, MO | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $70,699 | $70,699 – $70,699 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $92,227 | $92,227 – $92,227 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $92,227 |
| 2024 | 13 | $91,645 |
| 2025 | 9 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 2 | $105,758 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $83,096 |
| Level II | 12 | $97,168 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).