H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Indus River Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Indus River Technologies Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,866 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$96,866
Middle half earn
$86,382 to $107,245
Top 10% earn over
$114,575
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer10$106,236−23%$101,192 – $109,169
Oracle Database Administrator8$90,022−1%$86,616 – $90,823
Scrum Master3$123,656+31%$123,656 – $127,826
Information System Analyst3$70,886−21%$70,886 – $74,443
Data Engineer3$79,768−25%$79,768 – $85,332
Senior Oracle Database Administrator3$110,531−8%$109,595 – $112,195
BI Developer2$123,376+20%$122,694 – $124,057
Java Developer2$97,032−4%$92,560 – $101,504
Software Developer2$99,694−4%$98,946 – $100,443
System Administrator2$78,978−9%$78,322 – $79,633
Oracle Apps DBA1$90,022−15%$90,022 – $90,022
Data Conversion Analyst1$90,002−9%$90,002 – $90,002
Data Scientist1$85,467−28%$85,467 – $85,467
Cassandra Database Administrator1$82,493−5%$82,493 – $82,493
DevOps Consultant1$83,658−20%$83,658 – $83,658
Oracle Retail Cloud Techno-Functional Consultant1$82,971–$82,971 – $82,971
Oracle ERP/OIC Consultant1$98,925–$98,925 – $98,925
Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer1$105,997−1%$105,997 – $105,997
Power BI Engineer1$91,707−1%$91,707 – $91,707
Oralcle PL/SQL Developer1$101,109–$101,109 – $101,109
Oracle/PostGres Database Administrator1$95,100–$95,100 – $95,100
Oracle SOA Developer1$105,061−8%$105,061 – $105,061
Sr Oracle Cloud DBA1$110,531–$110,531 – $110,531
Technical Sales Engineer1$102,024+3%$102,024 – $102,024
Technical Scrum Master1$100,797+18%$100,797 – $100,797

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX18$97,012$90,022 – $105,004
Atlanta, GA4$94,099$82,852 – $106,241
Deerfield, IL3$86,382$85,779 – $86,538
Raritan, NJ3$123,656$123,656 – $127,826
Round Rock, TX3$108,826$102,846 – $111,790
Fort Worth, TX2$77,834$77,750 – $77,917
Columbia, MD2$123,376$122,694 – $124,057
Tallahassee, FL2$79,768$79,768 – $79,768
New York, NY2$103,542$98,384 – $108,701
Apex, NC1$96,678$96,678 – $96,678
Cary, NC1$91,707$91,707 – $91,707
Flower Mound, TX1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Miami, FL1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Hamilton Township, NJ1$105,061$105,061 – $105,061
Frisco, TX1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Plano, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Pittsburgh, PA1$98,197$98,197 – $98,197
Oaks, PA1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Rancho Cucamonga, CA1$107,245$107,245 – $107,245
Smithfield, RI1$90,002$90,002 – $90,002

By year

20233$101,192
202422$98,988
202521$95,100
20267$96,678

By experience level

Level I9$82,971
Level II40$99,861
Level III4$110,531

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs