H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Industrial Technologies and Services LLC H-1B salaries

Industrial Technologies and Services LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,178 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,178
Middle half earn
$82,826 to $105,934
Top 10% earn over
$147,938
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Design Engineer8$97,178+9%$91,900 – $100,583
Sourcing Engineer5$75,816−38%$69,056 – $81,848
Senior Engineer3$85,093−39%$85,093 – $92,924
Product Engineer2$79,164−26%$75,805 – $82,524
IT Business Analyst, SAP Ewm2$131,934–$126,069 – $137,800
System Engineer2$102,876+8%$101,348 – $104,405
IoT Engineer1$91,291−17%$91,291 – $91,291
Director, Global SAP Coe1$179,088–$179,088 – $179,088
SAP Coe Delivery Manager1$165,027–$165,027 – $165,027
Senior Analyst-It Business1$107,016−5%$107,016 – $107,016
Senior Aerodynamic Engineer1$105,2480%$105,248 – $105,248
Senior Manager, SAP Delivery, Americas1$179,6290%$179,629 – $179,629
Systems Engineer1$82,826−12%$82,826 – $82,826

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Quincy, IL12$97,178$85,686 – $100,755
Springfield, MO4$75,941$69,056 – $87,251
Buffalo, NY3$76,066$68,765 – $90,657
Ballwin, MO1$120,203$120,203 – $120,203
Charlotte, NC1$113,298$113,298 – $113,298
Huntersville, NC1$107,016$107,016 – $107,016
Davidson, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Plano, TX1$143,666$143,666 – $143,666
Marietta, GA1$179,629$179,629 – $179,629
Sedalia, MO1$81,848$81,848 – $81,848
St. Peters, MO1$179,088$179,088 – $179,088
Tulsa, OK1$75,816$75,816 – $75,816
Union, KY1$165,027$165,027 – $165,027

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202413$97,178
202511$97,178
20265$100,755

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$75,816
Level II4$70,751
Level III8$85,488
Level IV14$100,755

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs