Job titles
Sourcing Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 143 certified H-1B applications for Sourcing Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $122,802.
- Median salary offered
- $122,802
- Middle half earn
- $113,298 to $144,052
- Top 10% earn over
- $164,411
- Certified filings
- 143
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Tesla, Inc. | 118 | $124,615 | $115,000 – $148,592 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 6 | $144,375 | $131,150 – $157,600 |
| Industrial Technologies and Services LLC | 5 | $75,816 | $69,056 – $81,848 |
| Ingersoll-Rand Industrial US, Inc. | 5 | $113,298 | $89,149 – $113,298 |
| Cooper Power Systems, LLC | 2 | $117,999 | $117,999 – $117,999 |
| Core Health & Fitness, LLC | 1 | $85,225 | $85,225 – $85,225 |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 1 | $94,443 | $94,443 – $94,443 |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 1 | $140,800 | $140,800 – $140,800 |
| Fathom Digital Manufacturing Corporation | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 – $89,440 |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 1 | $82,976 | $82,976 – $82,976 |
| Tuuci, LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Palo Alto, CA | 51 | $130,000 | $121,674 – $150,960 |
| Fremont, CA | 45 | $122,206 | $115,000 – $148,351 |
| Austin, TX | 16 | $112,470 | $107,932 – $129,140 |
| Charlotte, NC | 7 | $113,298 | $98,574 – $113,298 |
| Redmond, WA | 6 | $144,375 | $131,150 – $157,600 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $117,999 | $117,999 – $117,999 |
| Hawyard, CA | 2 | $121,872 | $120,736 – $123,009 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $138,018 | $121,509 – $154,526 |
| Springfield, MO | 2 | $69,056 | $69,056 – $69,056 |
| East Peoria, IL | 1 | $82,976 | $82,976 – $82,976 |
| Hialeah, FL | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Mokena, IL | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 – $89,440 |
| Lake Forest, CA | 1 | $85,225 | $85,225 – $85,225 |
| Hartland, WI | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $140,800 | $140,800 – $140,800 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $94,443 | $94,443 – $94,443 |
| Sedalia, MO | 1 | $81,848 | $81,848 – $81,848 |
| Sparks, NV | 1 | $98,610 | $98,610 – $98,610 |
| Tulsa, OK | 1 | $75,816 | $75,816 – $75,816 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $117,000 |
| Level II | 88 | $126,818 |
| Level III | 26 | $121,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $113,298 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $123,075 |
| 2024 | 35 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 36 | $119,600 |
| 2026 | 68 | $137,850 |