H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Infyshine, Inc. H-1B salaries

Infyshine, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $90,600 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,600
Middle half earn
$84,100 to $101,192
Top 10% earn over
$109,262
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer18$90,750−13%$84,750 – $108,196
QA Engineer2$89,300+1%$87,150 – $91,450
Software Engineer2$95,250−31%$95,125 – $95,375
Data Engineer1$90,000−15%$90,000 – $90,000
Business Systems Analyst1$80,000−21%$80,000 – $80,000
Computer Systems Administrator1$90,000+3%$90,000 – $90,000
Mobile Application Developer (Software Developer)1$78,000–$78,000 – $78,000
Full Stack Developer1$106,000+1%$106,000 – $106,000
Database Administrator1$79,700−11%$79,700 – $79,700
Oracle HCM Functional Consultant1$92,500−21%$92,500 – $92,500
Quality Analyst1$82,000−6%$82,000 – $82,000
Quality Assurance Engineer1$91,5000%$91,500 – $91,500
Power Apps Developer1$105,250+4%$105,250 – $105,250
Product Owner1$85,000−23%$85,000 – $85,000
Salesforce Developer1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192
RPA Developer1$106,000+1%$106,000 – $106,000
Senior Software Developer1$102,000−17%$102,000 – $102,000
Senior QA Engineer1$87,900−25%$87,900 – $87,900
Software Consultant1$80,000−25%$80,000 – $80,000
Software Engineer (Network Engineer)1$94,182−12%$94,182 – $94,182
System Engineer1$78,000−18%$78,000 – $78,000
Tableau Developer1$80,000−21%$80,000 – $80,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Grand Rapids, MI10$80,000$80,000 – $86,536
Irving, TX3$91,500$86,750 – $96,346
Plano, TX3$92,500$88,750 – $99,250
Pawtucket, RI3$111,800$99,850 – $111,900
Westborough, MA3$93,600$88,800 – $99,300
Aubrey, TX2$109,500$107,750 – $111,250
Dallas, TX2$96,000$93,000 – $99,000
Cary, NC1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Atlanta, GA1$105,250$105,250 – $105,250
Arlington, TX1$84,100$84,100 – $84,100
Ada, MI1$79,700$79,700 – $79,700
Camp Hill, PA1$90,600$90,600 – $90,600
Fort Worth, TX1$94,182$94,182 – $94,182
Chicago, IL1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Liberty Hill, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Huntersville, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Deerfield, IL1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Louisville, KY1$90,900$90,900 – $90,900
Richmond, VA1$84,500$84,500 – $84,500

By year

202313$90,000
202417$85,500
202511$95,000

By experience level

Level I12$85,250
Level II25$95,000
Level III4$85,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs