H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Innovit USA Inc H-1B salaries

Innovit USA Inc filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,430 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,430
Middle half earn
$87,780 to $105,287
Top 10% earn over
$112,871
Certified filings
18

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer4$112,000+8%$106,025 – $120,000
Azure Network Engineer2$92,185–$91,092 – $93,278
Network Engineer2$98,430+6%$98,095 – $98,765
Data Analyst2$88,386+1%$87,780 – $88,993
Gen AI Engineer2$70,600−30%$67,300 – $73,900
Full Stack Developer2$95,150−9%$90,075 – $100,225
AI/ML Engineer1$105,2480%$105,248 – $105,248
Business Analyst1$75,000−16%$75,000 – $75,000
Genesys Solution Architect1$97,100–$97,100 – $97,100
Genesys Engineer1$111,530+8%$111,530 – $111,530

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX2$88,386$87,780 – $88,993
Cape Girardeau, MO2$70,600$67,300 – $73,900
Tampa, FL2$92,185$91,092 – $93,278
Paoli, PA2$95,150$90,075 – $100,225
Atlanta, GA1$105,248$105,248 – $105,248
Albany, NY1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Levittown, PA1$100,100$100,100 – $100,100
Clifton, NJ1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Plano, TX1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Lodi, NJ1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Riverside, CA1$111,530$111,530 – $111,530
Santa Clara, CA1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Wixom, MI1$97,100$97,100 – $97,100
York, PA1$99,100$99,100 – $99,100

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$100,100
20249$90,000
20257$97,760
20261$108,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$85,000
Level II16$97,430

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs