Employers
Itlize Global LLC. H-1B salaries
Itlize Global LLC. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,088 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,088
- Middle half earn
- $80,850 to $95,493
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,210
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 24 | $89,253 | $87,173 – $95,493 |
| Computer Programmer | 14 | $80,995 | $80,309 – $89,562 |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $88,848 | $85,110 – $89,253 |
| Technical Trainer | 5 | $63,814 | $60,000 – $63,814 |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $85,644 | $80,850 – $91,858 |
| BI Developer | 2 | $108,306 | $108,306 – $108,306 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $107,682 | $107,682 – $107,682 |
| BI Engineer | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| BI Analyst | 1 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| MS Data Analytics Developer | 1 | $68,286 | $68,286 – $68,286 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| SQL Database Engineer | 1 | $79,019 | $79,019 – $79,019 |
| Technical Talent Analyst | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 9 | $89,253 | $80,995 – $95,493 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 8 | $63,814 | $60,000 – $69,836 |
| Rockville, MD | 6 | $93,205 | $88,645 – $105,051 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $103,210 | $93,996 – $103,210 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $89,409 | $89,331 – $89,487 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 2 | $94,318 | $92,784 – $95,852 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $87,880 | $84,812 – $90,948 |
| Harrison, NJ | 2 | $80,995 | $80,995 – $80,995 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $87,173 | $87,173 – $87,173 |
| Jamison, PA | 2 | $108,306 | $108,306 – $108,306 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $86,642 | $85,920 – $87,365 |
| West Palm Beach, FL | 2 | $62,843 | $61,422 – $64,264 |
| Arlington, TN | 1 | $80,080 | $80,080 – $80,080 |
| Highland Park, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $84,500 | $84,500 – $84,500 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $95,493 | $95,493 – $95,493 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $89,565 |
| 2024 | 27 | $87,173 |
| 2025 | 24 | $86,185 |
| 2026 | 7 | $88,088 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 49 | $87,173 |
| Level II | 14 | $90,408 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).