H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Jfrog, Inc. H-1B salaries

Jfrog, Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $175,000 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$175,000
Middle half earn
$150,000 to $195,000
Top 10% earn over
$205,000
Certified filings
31

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Technical Success Manager4$156,500−2%$153,000 – $163,000
Senior Solution Engineer2$189,500+30%$184,250 – $194,750
Strategic Solution Architect2$208,400–$200,600 – $216,200
Developer Support Engineer2$123,000−4%$121,500 – $124,500
Business Solutions Analyst1$165,500+48%$165,500 – $165,500
Production Engineer1$150,000−16%$150,000 – $150,000
Customer Support Manager1$201,550+129%$201,550 – $201,550
Director of Solutions Engineering1$230,000+44%$230,000 – $230,000
Enterprise Solutions Lead1$205,000+17%$205,000 – $205,000
Senior Business Analyst1$134,982+24%$134,982 – $134,982
Salesforce Solutions Business Analyst1$105,000–$105,000 – $105,000
Professional Services DevOps Engineer1$129,375–$129,375 – $129,375
Senior Data Analyst1$166,146+52%$166,146 – $166,146
Senior DevSecOps Engineer1$190,000+31%$190,000 – $190,000
Senior Partner Marketing Manager1$195,000+11%$195,000 – $195,000
Senior DevOps Solution Engineer1$190,000–$190,000 – $190,000
Sr. Demand Generation Manager1$180,000+15%$180,000 – $180,000
Senior Solutions Engineer1$195,000+30%$195,000 – $195,000
Senior Solution Engineer (Presales)1$172,500–$172,500 – $172,500
Senior Strategic Solution Engineer1$197,000–$197,000 – $197,000
Senior Technical Success Manager1$165,000+3%$165,000 – $165,000
Strategic Enterprise Solutions Lead1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Solution Engineer1$178,000+53%$178,000 – $178,000
Technical Account Lead1$142,000−3%$142,000 – $142,000
Technical Product Manager1$205,000+59%$205,000 – $205,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sunnyvale, CA17$175,000$150,000 – $190,000
Atlanta, GA3$172,500$150,938 – $186,250
Leander, TX2$209,500$202,250 – $216,750
Dawsonville, GA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Kirkland, WA1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Fremont, CA1$192,800$192,800 – $192,800
Lewisville, TX1$142,000$142,000 – $142,000
Lawrenceville, GA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Little Elm, TX1$154,000$154,000 – $154,000
Los Angeles, CA1$166,146$166,146 – $166,146
Plainfield, IL1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Smyrna, GA1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$204,500
202410$184,000
202514$170,250
20265$166,146

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I6$130,491
Level II5$159,000
Level III13$180,000
Level IV7$195,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs