H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Lilax Technologies,Inc H-1B salaries

Lilax Technologies,Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,488 a year.

Median salary offered
$98,488
Middle half earn
$84,094 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$106,681
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer7$105,997$102,773 – $105,997
Software Developer5$71,947$71,947 – $90,355
SQL Developer3$78,374$75,160 – $81,234
Sr Database Admin2$88,306$86,117 – $90,496
Python Developer2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
DevOps Engineer1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Database Admin1$97,427$97,427 – $97,427
Data Scientist/Engineer1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
Extreme Programming (XP) Developer1$91,707$91,707 – $91,707
Oracle DBA1$87,173$87,173 – $87,173
Full Stack Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Hybris Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Salesforce Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Pega Developer1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
iOS Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Senior Salesforce Developer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Software Developer/Engineer1$78,374$78,374 – $78,374
Software Engineer/Software Developer1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$120,557$120,557 – $120,557
Stibo STEP MDM Architect1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tampa, FL8$78,374$71,947 – $91,359
Dallas, TX4$101,192$96,918 – $104,125
Las Vegas, NV4$89,929$86,362 – $93,870
Plano, TX3$101,192$91,624 – $103,594
Irving, TX3$105,997$95,046 – $105,997
Celina, TX2$116,938$111,467 – $122,408
Albany, NY1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Fort Worth, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Detroit, MI1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Bethesda, MD1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
Boston, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Mt Laurel Township, NJ1$91,707$91,707 – $91,707
Lutz, FL1$71,947$71,947 – $71,947
Richmond, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Vienna, VA1$120,557$120,557 – $120,557

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$100,183
202410$101,192
202519$94,370
20263$88,462

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$80,215
Level II17$105,997
Level III5$92,685

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).