Marvel Tech Groups Inc H-1B salaries
Marvel Tech Groups Inc filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,793 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,793
- Middle half earn
- $94,094 to $106,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,000
- Certified filings
- 32
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 12 | $105,997 |
| Systems Engineer | 5 | $106,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 4 | $101,250 |
| NetApp Storage Engineer | 2 | $93,278 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $86,500 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $102,086 |
| IT Projects Manager | 1 | $89,440 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $84,094 |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $105,300 |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $106,000 |
| Senior Applications Developer | 1 | $101,200 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $115,000 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $81,500 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Apex, NC | 3 | $89,440 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $113,000 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,200 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $101,200 |
| Falls Church, VA | 2 | $99,330 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $92,914 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | $93,766 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Cicinnati, OH | 1 | $81,500 |
| Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $105,400 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $101,250 |
| Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $105,300 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $92,400 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $94,203 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | $101,200 |
| 2025 | 13 | $105,400 |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,962 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $91,830 |
| Level II | 28 | $105,350 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).