Mysapgroup Inc H-1B salaries
Mysapgroup Inc filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,562 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mysapgroup Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,562
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 20 | $88,494 | −36% |
| Software Developer | 17 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $84,094 | −21% |
| BI Reporting Specialist | 3 | $96,034 | – |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $77,418 | −11% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 2 | $95,244 | −5% |
| BI Reporting Specialist/BI Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | – |
| SAP Support Consultant | 1 | $103,917 | – |
| GitHub Migration Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $117,000 | +30% |
| Cloud Solutions Architect | 1 | $82,056 | −32% |
| Software Developers | 1 | $82,056 | −23% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $107,411 | −13% |
| Software Developers, Applications | 1 | $77,667 | −25% |
| UI Developer, React JS | 1 | $90,896 | – |
Where they work
| Fort Worth, TX | 18 | $105,997 |
| Dallas, TX | 8 | $86,809 |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $84,094 |
| Coppell, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Euless, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $84,448 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $91,624 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $105,570 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $87,495 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Edson, NJ | 1 | $103,917 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $91,291 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $77,667 |
| Helotes, TX | 1 | $79,123 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $107,411 |
| Morristown, NJ | 1 | $80,850 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $98,925 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 25 | $91,562 |
| 2025 | 25 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 14 | $97,480 |
By experience level
| Level I | 29 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 35 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $117,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).