Employers
Netsec Professionals Corporation H-1B salaries
Netsec Professionals Corporation filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $109,300
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,317
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Security Engineer | 8 | $110,000 | $107,250 – $120,150 |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 5 | $97,000 | $92,000 – $97,000 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $102,647 | $102,294 – $106,750 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $103,210 | $91,605 – $104,605 |
| Resident Engineer | 2 | $110,100 | $109,050 – $111,150 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $88,150 | $83,075 – $93,226 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 2 | $88,300 | $78,650 – $97,950 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $94,500 | $87,750 – $101,250 |
| Software (Java/Cloud) Developer | 2 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $116,792 | $116,792 – $116,792 |
| Software (Cloud) Engineer | 1 | $94,500 | $94,500 – $94,500 |
| Software (Full Stack) Developer | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Software (Java Full Stack) Developer | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 – $91,300 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $102,294 | $102,294 – $103,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 3 | $118,000 | $113,000 – $126,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $108,000 | $100,000 – $110,100 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $100,756 | $99,528 – $101,983 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $109,300 | $109,300 – $109,300 |
| Wolfforth, TX | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Avenel, NJ | 1 | $116,792 | $116,792 – $116,792 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $69,000 | $69,000 – $69,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 – $91,300 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Champaign, IL | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Johnston, IA | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $67,000 | $67,000 – $67,000 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Perth Amboy, NJ | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Rancho Cardova, CA | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $106,500 |
| 2025 | 16 | $102,647 |
| 2026 | 5 | $91,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $90,650 |
| Level II | 24 | $104,500 |
| Level III | 3 | $110,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).