NYC Gravitynet LLC H-1B salaries
NYC Gravitynet LLC filed 77 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,253 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $89,253
- Middle half earn
- $89,253 to $95,493
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,210
- Certified filings
- 77
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 27 | $89,253 |
| Software Engineer | 18 | $89,253 |
| Java Developer | 5 | $113,443 |
| Oracle Apps Technical | 3 | $85,738 |
| Computer Network Support Specialist | 2 | $79,238 |
| Software QA Analyst | 2 | $90,355 |
| Software Engineer/DevOps | 2 | $103,210 |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 2 | $89,253 |
| Data Engineer (Model Risk Manager) | 1 | $82,056 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $95,493 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $84,469 |
| Clinical Data Manager | 1 | $80,850 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $95,493 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $82,763 |
| BI Administrator / Developer | 1 | $95,493 |
| Microsoft Dynamics 365 Consultant | 1 | $103,210 |
| SAP BTP Rap/Abap Workflow Consultant | 1 | $84,094 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $95,493 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $89,253 |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $92,622 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $84,906 |
| SAP BTP/ Abap | 1 | $89,253 |
| Software Developer/ Data Engineer | 1 | $103,210 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $90,646 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Melville, NY | 40 | $89,253 |
| Farmingdale, NY | 6 | $89,253 |
| Massapequa, NY | 5 | $89,253 |
| Hicksville, NY | 4 | $89,253 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 2 | $83,325 |
| Ronkonkoma, NY | 2 | $89,253 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $113,443 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $85,738 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $88,088 |
| Elk Grove Village, IL | 1 | $76,482 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $84,469 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Jericho, NY | 1 | $89,253 |
| Groton, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| New Albany, OH | 1 | $81,994 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $146,307 |
| Tacoma, WA | 1 | $92,622 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 31 | $89,253 |
| 2024 | 26 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 12 | $95,493 |
| 2026 | 8 | $84,282 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 72 | $89,253 |
| Level II | 3 | $92,622 |
| Level III | 2 | $79,238 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).