H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Penumbra, Inc. H-1B salaries

Penumbra, Inc. filed 115 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,291 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$117,291
Middle half earn
$95,139 to $138,060
Top 10% earn over
$162,473
Certified filings
115

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Manufacturing Engineer10$90,470−2%$89,034 – $95,139
Senior Quality Engineer6$124,270+4%$118,170 – $136,142
Industrial Engineer5$97,198+9%$97,198 – $116,896
Quality Engineering Manager4$142,584+3%$136,422 – $145,189
Lead Global Sales Ops3$118,789–$118,550 – $122,086
Sr. Statistical Programmer Analyst3$124,238–$120,942 – $124,363
Quality Engineer3$103,771+13%$96,200 – $112,518
Quality Engineer II2$102,825+13%$95,508 – $110,142
Associate Technical Director, R&D2$175,157–$175,157 – $175,157
Environmental Health and Safety Specialist2$73,122−8%$70,112 – $76,133
Senior Security Engineer2$137,342−8%$137,342 – $137,342
Regulatory Affairs Specialist2$108,607+38%$106,542 – $110,672
Senior Industrial Engineer2$116,5000%$107,993 – $125,008
Regulatory Affair Specialist2$103,792+23%$103,792 – $103,792
Principal Industrial Engineer2$137,082+2%$135,496 – $138,668
MDM & CRM Analyst2$120,411–$118,851 – $121,971
Tableau Developer2$122,824+21%$122,210 – $123,438
Global Sales Operations Analyst2$92,529–$87,032 – $98,026
Environmental Health & Safety Specialist1$81,9100%$81,910 – $81,910
Env Health Safety Spec I1$66,061–$66,061 – $66,061
Env Health Safety Spec II1$80,870–$80,870 – $80,870
Analytics Manager1$166,358+33%$166,358 – $166,358
Associate Marketing Manager1$108,160−1%$108,160 – $108,160
Accounting Manager1$141,378+31%$141,378 – $141,378
Env Health Safety Spec1$66,061–$66,061 – $66,061
CRM Sr. Business Systems Analyst - Salesforce and CPQ1$186,846–$186,846 – $186,846
Director, Accounting Close & Operations1$141,378–$141,378 – $141,378
Cost Accounting Manager1$99,715−2%$99,715 – $99,715
Associate Principle Statistical Programmer Analyst1$133,411–$133,411 – $133,411
Manufacturing Engineer Equipment1$78,354–$78,354 – $78,354
Manager, Supply Planner1$115,107–$115,107 – $115,107
Manager, Regulatory Affairs1$123,469−5%$123,469 – $123,469
Manager, Industrial Engineering1$136,282−5%$136,282 – $136,282
Manufacturing Engineer, Operations Systems1$94,682–$94,682 – $94,682
Manufacturing Engineer Equipment I1$88,629–$88,629 – $88,629
Manufacturing Engineer III1$94,682−12%$94,682 – $94,682
Manufacturing Engineer II1$79,851−15%$79,851 – $79,851
Jr. MES Functional Analyst1$98,758–$98,758 – $98,758
Lead QA Product Surveillance Specialist1$112,736–$112,736 – $112,736
Manager, Industrial Engineer1$136,282−6%$136,282 – $136,282
Lead SAP Developer1$146,266−1%$146,266 – $146,266
Industrial Engineer I1$85,592+10%$85,592 – $85,592
IT Full Stack Developer1$130,250+17%$130,250 – $130,250
IT Project Manager, Enterprise Applications1$148,450–$148,450 – $148,450
Industrial Eng III Lean1$97,531–$97,531 – $97,531
Product Marketing Manager1$99,486−36%$99,486 – $99,486
QA Product Surveillance Specialist III1$80,413–$80,413 – $80,413
Procurement Portfolio Manager1$174,013–$174,013 – $174,013
Product Evaluation Engineer1$90,688–$90,688 – $90,688
Network Operations Engineer1$140,566+18%$140,566 – $140,566

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Alameda, CA79$118,310$96,346 – $141,378
Roseville, CA26$99,600$86,242 – $120,354
Austin, TX1$139,173$139,173 – $139,173
Aurora, CO1$117,645$117,645 – $117,645
Cumming, GA1$133,411$133,411 – $133,411
Cupertino, CA1$123,531$123,531 – $123,531
El Cerrito, CA1$112,736$112,736 – $112,736
Davenport, FL1$107,224$107,224 – $107,224
Folsom, CA1$124,238$124,238 – $124,238
Los Angeles, CA1$94,349$94,349 – $94,349
Marietta, GA1$74,443$74,443 – $74,443
Rancho Cordova, CA1$124,488$124,488 – $124,488

By year

202311$88,629
202437$112,091
202535$124,051
202632$122,398

By experience level

Level I32$89,440
Level II27$117,458
Level III29$133,910
Level IV27$136,282

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs