Prime Business Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Prime Business Technologies Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,774 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Prime Business Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,774
- Middle half earn
- $82,576 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,611
- Certified filings
- 66
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 13 | $85,634 | −38% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $99,746 | −4% |
| Software Engineer III | 5 | $90,522 | −25% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $93,475 | +1% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $129,667 | +5% |
| Senior Business System Analyst | 3 | $110,000 | −6% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $90,596 | −14% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $97,998 | −27% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $93,350 | −37% |
| Techinical Data Analyst | 2 | $108,583 | – |
| ServiceNow Architect | 2 | $121,295 | −6% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $115,611 | +5% |
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $85,010 | −10% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $111,946 | +8% |
| Cloud Data Engineer | 1 | $118,310 | +12% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $110,864 | −9% |
| Senior Automation QA Lead | 1 | $99,549 | – |
| SAP Hybris BA | 1 | $127,234 | – |
| QA Lead | 1 | $125,528 | +26% |
| Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −22% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $81,765 | −21% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $122,000 | +21% |
| NetSuite Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +6% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $80,974 | −24% |
| Senior ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $112,923 | −7% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $81,500 | −29% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $106,662 | +4% |
| Technical Data Analyst | 1 | $93,642 | −9% |
| Test Automation Lead | 1 | $86,320 | −11% |
| Workday Consultant | 1 | $71,906 | −30% |
| Workday HCM Configuration Consultant | 1 | $70,450 | −28% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Houston, TX | 13 | $85,634 |
| Franklin, TN | 5 | $90,522 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Overland Park, KS | 4 | $85,010 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $107,058 |
| Katy, TX | 3 | $105,976 |
| Fitchburg, WI | 3 | $100,000 |
| Fairfield, CA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 3 | $125,528 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $96,491 |
| Winnetka, CA | 2 | $115,611 |
| Saint Peters, MO | 2 | $99,445 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $71,178 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | $93,475 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $110,864 |
| Avenel, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $95,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $94,266 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $129,667 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 23 | $85,634 |
| 2025 | 15 | $94,266 |
| 2026 | 25 | $105,976 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 57 | $94,266 |
| Level III | 9 | $117,166 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).