Employers
Resource Logistics, Inc. H-1B salaries
Resource Logistics, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,222 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,222
- Middle half earn
- $91,936 to $128,112
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,610
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $89,794 | $83,346 – $104,166 |
| Oracle EBS Developer | 2 | $101,566 | $101,566 – $101,566 |
| Ab Initio Dev Lead | 2 | $93,683 | $93,683 – $93,683 |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $137,155 | $132,048 – $142,262 |
| SharePoint Developer | 2 | $154,628 | $139,142 – $170,114 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $106,246 | $101,368 – $111,123 |
| Enterprise Web Content Management Engineer | 1 | $94,182 | $94,182 – $94,182 |
| IOS Lead | 1 | $128,502 | $128,502 – $128,502 |
| ETL Developer II | 1 | $97,469 | $97,469 – $97,469 |
| IT Project Manager - IV | 1 | $132,434 | $132,434 – $132,434 |
| Kong Platform Architect | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Ab Intio Dev Lead | 1 | $93,683 | $93,683 – $93,683 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $69,160 | $69,160 – $69,160 |
| Production Support Engineer | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $130,707 | $130,707 – $130,707 |
| Lead Software Development Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| QA Testing-Principal | 1 | $103,730 | $103,730 – $103,730 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Senior Frontend Engineer | 1 | $82,118 | $82,118 – $82,118 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $137,093 | $137,093 – $137,093 |
| SR. Oracle Database Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Senior SAP Solution Manager Consultant | 1 | $141,898 | $141,898 – $141,898 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $57,408 | $57,408 – $57,408 |
| Software Engineer “ Analytics Systems | 1 | $160,805 | $160,805 – $160,805 |
| Software Quality Assurance Specialist Level - 4 | 1 | $95,742 | $95,742 – $95,742 |
| SQL SSIS Developer / BI Developer | 1 | $86,653 | $86,653 – $86,653 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 4 | $142,230 | $123,656 – $167,004 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 3 | $93,683 | $93,683 – $93,683 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $106,246 | $101,368 – $111,123 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $116,792 | $109,834 – $123,750 |
| Springfield, MA | 2 | $83,346 | $80,122 – $86,570 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $114,535 | $98,118 – $130,952 |
| Keene, NH | 2 | $101,566 | $101,566 – $101,566 |
| City Of Industry, CA | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $86,653 | $86,653 – $86,653 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $128,502 | $128,502 – $128,502 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $132,434 | $132,434 – $132,434 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $81,099 | $81,099 – $81,099 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,469 | $97,469 – $97,469 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $95,742 | $95,742 – $95,742 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $147,368 | $147,368 – $147,368 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $94,182 | $94,182 – $94,182 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | 1 | $141,898 | $141,898 – $141,898 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $118,539 |
| 2024 | 18 | $94,962 |
| 2025 | 10 | $108,783 |
| 2026 | 5 | $137,093 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $81,099 |
| Level II | 22 | $102,222 |
| Level III | 9 | $130,707 |
| Level IV | 2 | $137,166 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).