Employers
Sapphire IT Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sapphire IT Services, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $101,196 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,196
- Middle half earn
- $94,354 to $112,013
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,465
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $114,026 | $109,262 – $122,700 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $90,500 | $75,000 – $108,095 |
| AWS Spark ETL Developer | 2 | $98,229 | $97,142 – $99,316 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $97,762 | $96,045 – $99,479 |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $92,160 | $91,050 – $93,270 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $95,496 | $95,496 – $95,496 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| .Net Application Developer | 1 | $94,860 | $94,860 – $94,860 |
| Sr. Business Intelligence Developer/Sr. Power BI Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Senior Front End Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $107,788 | $98,397 – $117,754 |
| Reston, VA | 4 | $118,363 | $113,020 – $123,548 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Lafayette, LA | 2 | $98,229 | $97,142 – $99,316 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 2 | $92,160 | $91,050 – $93,270 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $90,498 | $82,749 – $98,248 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $94,860 | $94,860 – $94,860 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $95,496 | $95,496 – $95,496 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $94,328 | $94,328 – $94,328 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $100,404 |
| 2025 | 13 | $105,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 17 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 1 | $127,878 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).