SLN Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries
SLN Solutions LLC. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,182 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SLN Solutions LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $88,182
- Middle half earn
- $79,602 to $98,457
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,568
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 17 | $91,291 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $87,859 | −36% |
| Consultant | 6 | $90,064 | −30% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $76,118 | −28% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $77,044 | −35% |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $82,972 | −6% |
| Architect | 2 | $77,958 | −7% |
| Accounting Assistant | 1 | $73,008 | +13% |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $97,365 | +3% |
| Azure Developer | 1 | $128,502 | +26% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $82,160 | −9% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $56,992 | −35% |
| Embedded System Engineer | 1 | $103,605 | +3% |
| Developer App | 1 | $95,000 | 0% |
| Database Architect | 1 | $95,306 | −24% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $107,578 | +16% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $78,125 | −11% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $96,034 | −5% |
| Technical Consultant | 1 | $98,218 | −9% |
| Verification Engineer | 1 | $85,571 | −46% |
Where they work
| Westerville, OH | 12 | $79,602 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $84,094 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $87,859 |
| Redmond, WA | 3 | $128,502 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $81,130 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $102,461 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $91,291 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $100,756 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $137,259 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $85,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $67,995 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Apt 305, SC | 1 | $77,958 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $82,160 |
| Creve Coeur, MO | 1 | $85,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $73,008 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $87,027 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $77,958 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $67,018 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $128,502 |
| 2024 | 13 | $79,602 |
| 2025 | 28 | $87,443 |
| 2026 | 13 | $91,291 |
By experience level
| Level I | 28 | $85,286 |
| Level II | 27 | $96,034 |
| Level III | 1 | $95,306 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).