H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

tekAssembly Corporation H-1B salaries

tekAssembly Corporation filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,700 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,700
Middle half earn
$95,500 to $111,875
Top 10% earn over
$119,340
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer31$102,700−1%$102,695 – $110,500
Salesforce Admin3$101,2000%$101,200 – $103,600
Software Engineer3$103,210−25%$103,210 – $119,105
Senior Software Developer2$118,500−4%$115,250 – $121,750
Software Developer22$122,200–$109,600 – $134,800
Consultant2$88,650−31%$87,925 – $89,375
Java Developer2$109,950+9%$103,575 – $116,325
Sr. Validation Analyst Lead2$87,500–$86,250 – $88,750
Customer Engagement Manager1$95,000−32%$95,000 – $95,000
Data Analyst1$109,500+25%$109,500 – $109,500
Data Engineer1$90,000−15%$90,000 – $90,000
Product Designer1$81,000−40%$81,000 – $81,000
Principal Software Engineer1$117,900−29%$117,900 – $117,900
IT Technology Lead - Kronos - Workforce1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Financial Analyst1$100,100+17%$100,100 – $100,100
Data Scientist1$112,000−5%$112,000 – $112,000
ETL Admin1$85,350–$85,350 – $85,350
Senior Middleware Administrator1$75,000−38%$75,000 – $75,000
Technical Lead1$135,000+42%$135,000 – $135,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Vernon Hills, IL10$102,700$102,700 – $102,700
Irving, TX4$103,600$101,200 – $106,000
Libertyville, IL3$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Plano, TX3$90,100$88,650 – $98,050
Katy, TX3$103,210$103,210 – $104,605
Schaumburg, IL3$102,690$98,845 – $116,720
Linthicum Heights, MD2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Mclean, VA2$109,950$103,575 – $116,325
Sugarland, TX2$91,850$88,600 – $95,100
Alpharetta, GA2$87,500$86,250 – $88,750
Charlotte, NC2$83,250$79,125 – $87,375
Chandler, AZ2$108,750$107,375 – $110,125
Emeryville, CA2$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Austin, TX2$106,000$101,500 – $110,500
Huston, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Frisco, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Fremont, CA1$147,400$147,400 – $147,400
Farmers Branch, TX1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Chicago, IL1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Durham, NC1$117,900$117,900 – $117,900

By year

20234$99,850
202427$102,700
202512$103,210
202615$109,500

By experience level

Level I6$86,000
Level II51$103,210
Level III1$130,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs