H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Socure, Inc. H-1B salaries

Socure, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $185,400 a year.

Median salary offered
$185,400
Middle half earn
$154,000 to $199,750
Top 10% earn over
$271,946
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Scientist II4$140,000$130,000 – $151,250
Data Scientist, Client Analysis3$145,000$145,000 – $153,540
Data Scientist III2$144,000$139,500 – $148,500
Lead Data Scientist2$190,043$190,022 – $190,064
Senior Manager, Software Engineering2$276,182$271,774 – $280,591
Senior Manager- ID graph2$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Senior Machine Learning Engineer2$182,474$180,312 – $184,637
Senior Data Engineer2$182,432$178,647 – $186,216
Senior Computer Vision Engineer1$187,539$187,539 – $187,539
Senior Android Engineer1$185,400$185,400 – $185,400
Manager, GRC1$147,900$147,900 – $147,900
Director, Data Science1$199,500$199,500 – $199,500
Senior Director, Data Science1$305,292$305,292 – $305,292
Senior Data Scientist1$160,797$160,797 – $160,797
Senior Manager, Financial Analysis1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Senior Data Engineer I1$179,000$179,000 – $179,000
Senior Manager of Data Science, Data & AI Org1$229,900$229,900 – $229,900
Senior Software Engineer I1$178,933$178,933 – $178,933
Senior Software Engineer SRE1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Senior Solution Consultant1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Senior Solutions Consultant1$196,650$196,650 – $196,650
Staff Mobile SDET Engineer1$197,981$197,981 – $197,981
Staff Software Engineer, iOS1$260,760$260,760 – $260,760
Technical Support Engineer1$89,675$89,675 – $89,675

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bellevue, WA3$275,000$217,898 – $275,000
Chicago, IL2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Milpitas, CA2$191,725$189,262 – $194,188
Berkeley, CA1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Brooklyn, NY1$153,000$153,000 – $153,000
Campbell, CA1$285,000$285,000 – $285,000
Austin, TX1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Flower Mound, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Forest Hills, NY1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Fort Worth, TX1$147,900$147,900 – $147,900
Framingham, MA1$179,000$179,000 – $179,000
Glen Rock, NJ1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Irvine, CA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Jersey City, NJ1$162,081$162,081 – $162,081
Everett, MA1$89,675$89,675 – $89,675
Lafayette, CA1$267,365$267,365 – $267,365
Laurel, MD1$197,981$197,981 – $197,981
Leander, TX1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Lawrence, KS1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Livermore, CA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$135,000
202415$185,400
202513$197,981
20266$163,540

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$149,000
Level II7$178,933
Level III5$190,086
Level IV11$208,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).