Senior Android Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 55 certified H-1B applications for Senior Android Engineer roles between Aug 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $180,960.
- Median salary offered
- $180,960
- Middle half earn
- $161,370 to $213,512
- Top 10% earn over
- $222,400
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| DocuSign Inc. | 6 | $213,512 |
| Fortune Brands Innovations Group, Inc. | 3 | $180,000 |
| Insulet Corporation | 3 | $167,500 |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 3 | $224,000 |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 3 | $189,592 |
| Grindr, LLC | 3 | $215,000 |
| WHOOP Inc. | 2 | $197,000 |
| Mercury Intermedia, Inc. | 2 | $134,900 |
| Strava, Inc. | 2 | $207,500 |
| Luma AI, Inc. | 2 | $220,000 |
| Navan, Inc. | 2 | $173,870 |
| Cloaked, Inc. | 1 | $156,000 |
| Block, Inc. | 1 | $195,804 |
| Assa Abloy Level LLC | 1 | $149,760 |
| Fitbod, Inc. | 1 | $171,750 |
| Ford Motor Company | 1 | $171,270 |
| Ebates Performance Marketing, Inc. | 1 | $180,960 |
| Dish Wireless LLC | 1 | $115,336 |
| CVS Pharmacy Inc. | 1 | $175,000 |
| Liberty Mutual Technology Group Inc. | 1 | $150,000 |
| Hornblower Group, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 |
| Gspann Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $126,942 |
| HopSkipDrive | 1 | $175,000 |
| GoDaddy.com, LLC | 1 | $142,759 |
| Envoy Inc. | 1 | $200,000 |
| Parkmobile LLC | 1 | $123,656 |
| Maven Clinic Co | 1 | $215,197 |
| Sibel Health Inc. | 1 | $155,000 |
| Savant Systems, Inc. | 1 | $144,780 |
| Roblox Corporation | 1 | $238,520 |
| Smule, Inc. | 1 | $169,000 |
| Splitwise Inc. | 1 | $190,000 |
| Socure, Inc. | 1 | $185,400 |
| Swiftlane, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 |
| Stryder Corporation | 1 | $250,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco, CA | 10 | $206,756 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 4 | $217,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 4 | $172,860 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $189,592 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $226,138 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $197,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $177,355 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $167,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $149,760 |
| Bellingham, WA | 1 | $162,739 |
| Danville, CA | 1 | $169,000 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $193,748 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $171,270 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $142,759 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $155,000 |
| Corona, CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Bensalem, PA | 1 | $123,656 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $126,942 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $189,592 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $125,000 |
| Level II | 11 | $169,000 |
| Level III | 19 | $180,710 |
| Level IV | 21 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $177,980 |
| 2025 | 27 | $174,640 |
| 2026 | 10 | $213,512 |