Employers
Gspann Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Gspann Technologies, Inc. filed 228 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,900 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,900
- Middle half earn
- $102,658 to $132,792
- Top 10% earn over
- $149,978
- Certified filings
- 228
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technical Consultant | 91 | $112,299 | $100,402 – $127,815 |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 70 | $130,000 | $120,552 – $140,300 |
| Data Engineer | 7 | $105,685 | $93,164 – $105,841 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 7 | $114,379 | $96,970 – $128,252 |
| Technical Manager | 4 | $129,002 | $88,005 – $172,740 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 3 | $125,008 | $123,978 – $128,731 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 3 | $84,240 | $84,240 – $84,240 |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $88,005 | $88,005 – $104,801 |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $126,942 | $123,635 – $128,596 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $81,328 | $81,328 – $99,830 |
| Delivery Manager | 3 | $170,000 | $159,984 – $170,000 |
| Lead Consultant | 3 | $96,970 | $96,970 – $96,970 |
| Associate Technical Manager | 2 | $113,443 | $113,443 – $113,443 |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $88,005 | $88,005 – $88,005 |
| Mobile Lead Developer | 2 | $113,068 | $106,132 – $120,005 |
| Associate Director | 1 | $108,243 | $108,243 – $108,243 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $101,504 | $101,504 – $101,504 |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $121,597 | $121,597 – $121,597 |
| DTOps-Fabric Engineer | 1 | $161,700 | $161,700 – $161,700 |
| Java Lead Engineer | 1 | $173,349 | $173,349 – $173,349 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $191,209 | $191,209 – $191,209 |
| Quality Engineering Lead | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
| QE Lead | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $164,000 | $164,000 – $164,000 |
| O9 Consultant | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| .NET Technical Architect | 1 | $155,150 | $155,150 – $155,150 |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 – $161,637 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Lead Consultant QE | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| DevOps Lead | 1 | $112,216 | $112,216 – $112,216 |
| Sr. UI Lead | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 – $147,000 |
| Senior Android Engineer | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $105,290 | $105,290 – $105,290 |
| SeniorTechnical Consultant | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 – $155,000 |
| SRE Engineer | 1 | $152,880 | $152,880 – $152,880 |
| WMS Consultant | 1 | $115,482 | $115,482 – $115,482 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Seattle, WA | 27 | $128,502 | $100,672 – $133,827 |
| San Francisco, CA | 25 | $112,299 | $111,363 – $130,250 |
| Beaverton, OR | 18 | $101,587 | $96,970 – $124,750 |
| San Ramon, CA | 15 | $140,400 | $121,764 – $158,318 |
| Rocklin, CA | 14 | $122,556 | $116,110 – $126,574 |
| Menomonee Falls, WI | 11 | $88,005 | $88,005 – $94,307 |
| Orlando, FL | 10 | $94,931 | $81,328 – $98,129 |
| Fremont, CA | 10 | $142,516 | $130,250 – $153,897 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | 8 | $123,111 | $111,171 – $127,706 |
| Houston, TX | 7 | $110,000 | $109,122 – $110,000 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 6 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 6 | $134,358 | $132,792 – $135,283 |
| Duluth, GA | 5 | $83,533 | $82,971 – $131,040 |
| Alameda, CA | 5 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $146,435 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $117,354 | $112,284 – $123,989 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $170,000 | $158,500 – $170,000 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 3 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $117,588 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $132,985 | $128,996 – $136,974 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 17 | $128,502 |
| 2024 | 117 | $113,443 |
| 2025 | 77 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 17 | $118,331 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 56 | $112,039 |
| Level II | 147 | $121,222 |
| Level III | 23 | $138,445 |
| Level IV | 2 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).