H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Quality Engineering Lead H-1B salaries

Employers filed 56 certified H-1B applications for Quality Engineering Lead roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $118,792.

Median salary offered
$118,792
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $140,720
Top 10% earn over
$150,447
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Pursuit Software, Inc.13$124,800$108,000 – $131,040
LexisNexis Risk Solutions FL, Inc.7$137,219$133,610 – $142,120
Accuity, Inc.3$125,091$125,091 – $137,769
Elite IT Technologies LLC3$100,000$91,500 – $100,000
Bright Horizons Children's Centers LLC2$116,764$112,646 – $120,882
Barclays Services Corp.2$166,036$162,018 – $170,055
Hire IT people, Inc2$109,200$106,600 – $111,800
Meijer Great Lakes Limited Partnership2$149,972$149,972 – $149,972
Cuboid LLC1$80,018$80,018 – $80,018
Columbia Brands USA, LLC1$163,400$163,400 – $163,400
Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems LLC1$114,500$114,500 – $114,500
Atlantis IT Consulting Group, LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Amax Engineering Corporation1$140,254$140,254 – $140,254
Arktek IT Solutions LLC1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
Everest Global Services, Inc.1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Enness Solutions LLC1$85,530$85,530 – $85,530
Eniac Systems Inc1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Element Technologies Inc1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
HyperLight Corporation1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.1$72,696$72,696 – $72,696
HSK Technologies Inc1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Gspann Technologies, Inc.1$99,736$99,736 – $99,736
Medable, Inc.1$108,670$108,670 – $108,670
LexisNexis Risk Solutions, Inc.1$133,128$133,128 – $133,128
Siri Infosolutions Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Tekhub Inc.1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
VantageERP LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Viran Infotech LLC1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Vyts, Inc.1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
WABCO Compressor Manufacturing Co.1$119,025$119,025 – $119,025

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Deerfield Beach, FL20$106,500$89,803 – $130,000
Alpharetta, GA4$130,000$128,773 – $131,805
Holly Springs, NC4$132,424$111,800 – $150,447
Tampa, FL3$100,000$91,500 – $100,000
Cumming, GA2$131,155$128,123 – $134,187
Newton, MA2$116,764$112,646 – $120,882
Whippany, NJ2$166,036$162,018 – $170,055
Grand Rapids, MI2$149,972$149,972 – $149,972
Bowling Green, KY1$114,500$114,500 – $114,500
Fremont, CA1$140,254$140,254 – $140,254
Des Plaines, IL1$142,120$142,120 – $142,120
Cambridge, MA1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Chicago, IL1$142,120$142,120 – $142,120
North Charleston, SC1$119,025$119,025 – $119,025
Pittsburgh, PA1$72,696$72,696 – $72,696
Hauppauge, NY1$79,000$79,000 – $79,000
Huston, TX1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
Prosper, TX1$133,128$133,128 – $133,128
Portland, OR1$163,400$163,400 – $163,400
Round Rock, TX1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$66,000
Level II15$86,923
Level III28$127,500
Level IV12$143,596

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$150,000
202425$108,528
202515$114,500
202611$125,000